Bishop Chatard Wall of Fame Recipients

Name Year Parish Sport(s) Award
Marietta, Tony 1964 Football All-City
Hughes, Tim 1965 Football All Capitol District Conference; Other-Kiwanis Club Football MVP Award
Fritz, Al 1966 Football All-City, All-District
Akin, Tim 1967 CTK Football All Capitol District Conference
Shircliff, Wayne 1967 Golf City medalist, Cap. Dist. Conf. Medalist, Sect. Medalist, Reg. Medalist
Veza, Dan 1967 Wrestling Cap. District Champion, All-City
Christenberry, Tom 1968 Baseball All-City
Gresk, Paul 1968 Football All-City, Indiana All-star
Gruesser, John 1968 Football All-City
Kinghorn, David 1968 Football All-City
Proffitt, Dick 1968 SJA Football All-City, All State, Indiana All-star
Queisser, Harold 1968 Football, Baseball All-cap. District, All-City
Christenberry, Mike 1969 Baseball 3rd base All-City
Fields, Terry 1969 Baseball All-City
Ford, Joe 1969 SJA Golf All City 1968 & 69
Hennessey, Bud 1969 SJA Baseball All-City
McDonough, Mark 1969 Football All-City, All-State, Catholic All-american
Otto, Ken 1969 Baseball All-City
Pratt, Jim 1969 SPX Baseball All-City
Pratt, Jim 1969 SPX Baskeball, Football, Baseball All- Setional, All-Capital District, End, – All-City, All-State, Catholic All-American
Russell, Rory 1969 Football H.B. – All-City
Veza, John 1969 Football All City & All State 1968 & 69; Catholic All American 1969
Dowd, Joe 1970 Football F.B. – Kicker – All-City
McFarren, Dan 1970 Wrestling 128 LBS. – City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, State Champion
McFarren, Dave 1970 Wrestling City Champion
Poehlien, Greg 1970 Football Tackle – All – City
Rochford, Jim 1970 Football Guard (FB) – All – City
Halvorson, Mark 1971 Wrestling 98 LBS. – City Champion, Sectional Champion
Homola, Ken 1971 Football, Basketball End – All-City, All-State, Forward – All-Sectional
Lynch, Bill 1971 CTK Basketball, Football, Track Guard – All- Sectional, Q.B. – All-City All-State, Indiana All-Star
O’Brian, Tim 1971 SJA Football, Wrestling WR City Champion, FB All-City
Petit, Van 1971 SJA Wrestling 126 lbs. – City Champion
Robertson, Bill 1971 Football Center – All-City
Scheidler, John 1971 AND Football End – All-City, Indiana All-Star
Williams, Jack 1971 Wrestling 138 LBS. – Sectional Champion, Regional Champion
Dum, Gary 1972 Wrestling 138 LBS. – City Champion, Sectional Champion
Hayes Joe 1972 Baseball All-City
Morrow, Steve 1972 Baseball All-City
Queisser, Tim 1972 SJA Football HB. – All-City
Wyler, Dave 1972 Football Defensive End – All-City
Breiner, Jeff 1973 Football All-City
Johnson, Dan 1973 Wrestling, Football FB-All City & All State 1972; WR-City, Sectional, Regional & STATE Champion 1973
KuykendAll, Steve 1973 LAW Baseball All-City
Latty, Bob 1973 Baseball All-City
Malone, Duane 1973 Football All-City
Milam, Greg 1973 Football All-City, All-State
Myers, Ed 1973 Baseball All-City
Pratt, Dave 1973 SPX Baseball All-City
Welch, Vince 1973 SJA Wrestling 145lbs. City Champion
Commiskey, Pat 1974 MATT Football L.B. – All-City
Conolty, Kevin 1974 Football All-City, All-State, Indiana All-Star
Dum, Steve 1974 Wrestling Sectional Champion, regional Champion, City Champion, State Champion
Jackson, John 1974 Baseball, Football All-City 2nd base, All-City Tail Back
Jackson, Steve 1974 Baseball 3rd Base – All-City
Jansen, Greg 1974 NC Basketball All-City
Lux, Mark 1974 CTK Wrestling Sectional Champion
Mercuri, Mike 1974 Football Safety – All-City
Petit, Bruce 1974 SJA Wrestling 119 LBS. – City Champion, Sectional, Champion, 3rd in State- State Champion
Scheidler, Dave 1974 AND Football, Wrestling D.E. All-City, All-State, 167 LBS. – Sectional and Regional Champion
Spanton, Rich 1974 NC Baseball Pitcher – All-City
Tucker, James 1974 RITA Basketball All-Sectional, All-City
Buhler, Chris 1975 LAW Track 800YD. Run – All-time Marion County Record, City Champion, Sectional Champion, Tri-State meet State 4th
Catton, Mark 1975 SPX Baseball All-City
Early, Pat 1975 Baseball R.F. – All-City
Evenson, Mark 1975 Baseball All-City
Klee, Bob 1975 CTK Wrestling 185 LBS. – City Champion, Sectional Champion
Parrish, Kevin 1975 Baseball All-City, All-State
Quinn, Mark 1975 SPX Football Tackle – All – City, All-State, Indiana All-Star
Roller, Howard 1975 Baseball D.H. – All-City
Scheidler, Bill 1975 AND Football L.B. – All-State, All-City
Dessauer, Dave 1976 CTK Wrestling City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, Semi-State Champion
Dury, John 1976 IHM Baseball All-City
Fobes, Jeff 1976 Football All-City
Foley, Steve 1976 SJA Wrestling Sectional Champion
Ford, Mike 1976 SJA Basketball All-Sectional
Goebel, Joe 1976 SPX Cross Country City Champion
Homola, Greg 1976 Football All-City
Marks, Bob 1976 SPX Football, Baseball All-City, All-State, All-City
McGlacken, Geoff 1976 LAW Wrestling HWT.- Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, semi-st. Champion
McKay, John 1976 Wrestling Sectional Champion
Primavera, Tom 1976 SPX Baseball All City
Wilkes, Randy 1976 STA Basketball All-Sectional
Buckheit, Mark 1977 Football All-City
Dattilo, Angelo 1977 Football All-City
Getz, C.J. 1977 CTK Wrestling Sectional Champion, Regional Champion
Hackman, Steve 1977 SPX Track City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, 2nd in State, Winner in American meet of Champions
Kowich, Bob 1977 Basketball All-Sectional, All-City
Leonard, Joe 1977 Basketball All-City
Tekulve, Keith 1977 Football All-City
Collignon, Tom 1978 SPX Football All-City football
Farney, Tim 1978 SPX Football All-City
Howard, Andy 1978 SPX Football All-City
Jansen, Joe 1978 Football Indiana All-Star
Lux, Mike 1978 CTK Wrestling City Champion
Rodich, Roger 1978 Football All City
Conger, Ron 1979 Track Polevault – City Champion
Deschryver, Bob 1979 Football All-City
Kenney, Vince 1979 MATT Football All City, All State, Indianapolis All-star
Klug, Greg 1979 SPX Football All-City
Sylvester, Bill 1979 STA Football All-City
Woolen, Kelly 1979 CTK Volleyball, Basketball, Track All-City, All-metro; City Athlete of the Year
Hunsicker, Bill 1980 Football Defensive Halfback – All-City
Thompson, Aaron 1980 SJA Basketball All-City, All-Sectional
Thompson, Daron 1980 SJA Basketball All-City, All-Sectional
Anderson, William 1981 Basketball All-City, All-Sectional, All-Regional
Arnold, Kevin 1981 Basketball All-City, All-City Tourney All-Sectional, All-Regional
Boso, Cap 1981 MATT Football, Baseball Tight End – All-City, Catcher – All-City
Dietrick, P.J. 1981 SPX Baseball Shortstop – All-City
DuBois, Michelle 1981 SPX Tennis Doubles City Champion
Fagan, Kathy 1981 MATT Tennis All-City
Keating, Shawn 1981 IHM Basketball, Football All- Regional, Offensive Back – All-City
Labus, Ted 1981 Football Split End – All-City-, All-State
Meloy, Pat 1981 SPX Baseball Pitcher – All-City
Murphy, James 1981 Cross Country City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, Semi-State Champion, City Champion, Sectional, Regional, State Champion, All-State, All-American
Obergfell, Dave 1981 Baseball Outfield – All-City
Sullivan, John 1981 CTK Wrestling Sectional Champion
Sylvester, Jill 1981 STA Volleyball, Tennis All-City volleyball, All-City tennis, #1 doubles City Champion
Valainis, Maris 1981 SJA Golf All-City
Van Camp, Peggy 1981 SPX Track Shotput – City Champion
Wojciehowski, Stan 1981 CTK Golf City Player of the Year
Ackermann, Lisa 1982 SPX Volleyball All-City
Cates, Tricia 1982 SPX Tennis All-City
DuBois, Jill 1982 SPX Volleyball, Basketball VB-All City 1980; BB-All City 1981 | Other-Academic All-State Basketball, Bishop Chatard Career Athlete Award (Tennis, Volleyball, and Basketball)
Dury, George 1982 IHM Football All-City, Indiana All-star
Early, Michelle 1982 Swimming All-City, State Finalist
Horr, Ross 1982 CTK Wrestling Sectional SemiState Champion State Finalist, Sectional Champion State Finalist
Jilbert, Bill 1982 MATT Football All-City
Sullivan, SAlly 1982 SPX Volleyball All-City
Valainis, Andy 1982 SJA Golf IHSAA State Champion, Current State 9 Hole Record Holder, (32 & Old Oakland) Indiana State Tourney All-City, Indianapolis City Long Drive Champion
Bailey, Delvin 1983 NC Football All-City, All-State
Barnes, Chris 1983 LAW Football All-City, Catholic All-State
Bremer, Mike 1983 LUKE Golf Sect. Medalist, City Medalist, All-City, Player of the year
Cannon, Gary 1983 AND Basketball, Football All-City, All-sect., All-reg., All-metro, Hon. Men All-State, hon. Men All-american, All-City, All-State
Carroll, Julie 1983 Tennis City Champion
Catton, Ed 1983 SPX Golf All-City
Heikkila, Tapio 1983 FOR Football Kicker- All-City
Klee, Marea 1983 LAW Softball All-City
Mascari, Jeff 1983 LAW Wrestling Sect. Champion
Masters, Rick 1983 NC Football All-City,All-City,All-State,All-Star
Newbold, Mark 1983 CTK Football All-City
Qualters, Carol 1983 SPX Softball All-City
Sylvester, Jody 1983 STA Tennis, Volleyball Tennis: City Champion, Volleyball: All-City
Walker, Anne 1983 SPX Track 800M- City Champion
Weaver, Susie 1983 STA Tennis City Champion
Boyd, Darrin 1984 LAW Baseball All City | Centerfield
Breunig, Brenda 1984 SPX Softball All-City
Dury, Anne 1984 IHM Softball All City 1983 & 84
Fillenwarth, Jack 1984 LAW Football All-City
Franklin, Terry 1984 NC Track City Champ-LJ, 200 & 400R 1982-83-84; Sectional & Regional Champ-LJ 1984; Sectional Champ-200 1984; State Qualifier-LJ 1983; State 2nd Place-LJ & 200 1984; State 3rd Place-400R 1984; ALL AMERICAN-LJ & 200 1984
Hackman, Dan 1984 SPX Football, Track FB-All City 1983 & 84, All State 1984; Track: City & Regional Champ-Discus 1984, City-Sectional-Regional Champ-Discus 1985, State Qualifier 1985 | Other-Catholic All-State
Harmon, Mike 1984 SPX Baseball All-City, north All-star
McCann, Matt 1984 LUKE Baseball All-City Pitcher
McKinney, Ken 1984 STA Basketball All-City, All-City tourney
O’Brien, Mary Beth 1984 LUKE Volleyball, Tennis All-City, #2 doubles City Champion
Quigley, Dan 1984 IHM Track, Cross Country XC-City Champ 1982 & 83, Sectional & Regional Champ 1983; Track: City Champ-1600 & 3200 1982-83-84, Sectional Champ-3200 1983 & 1600 1983 & 84, State Finalist-1600 & 3200 1983 & 84
Sahm, John 1984 IHM Football All City 1983 & 84, All State 1984, Indiana All Star 1984 | Other-Catholic All-State, QB
Bill, Glenn 1985 CTK Football All-City, All-State, Indiana All-Star, Catholic All-State
Bremer, David 1985 LUKE Golf co-City Champion
Cottrell, Tim 1985 SJA Basketball All-City, All-Sectional, All-regional
Fagan, Kerry 1985 MATT Volleyball, Tennis All-City, #2 doubles tennis Champion
Finnell, Todd 1985 Football, Track Football All-City, Track Long Jump, Sectional, Regional Champion and State Runner-up
Kinghorn, Kirby 1985 SPX Cross Country, Track XC-City, Sectional, Regional Champ 1984, State Qualifier 1984; Track: City Champ-1600 & 3200 1985, Regional Champ-1600 1984, Sectional Champ-3200 1985, State Finalist-1600 1984, State Qualifier-3200 1985, State 3rd Place-1600 1985
Murphy, Todd 1985 SPX Baseball All-City
O’Hara, Pat 1985 CTK Football All-City
Qualters, Mike 1985 SPX Baseball All-City, North All-star Team
Ackermann, Tom 1986 SPX Baseball All-City
Barnes, Vince 1986 LAW Swimming All-City
Coffee, Raphael 1986 Baseball All-City
Fisher, Troy 1986 Track Long Jump Sectional Champion,
Hodel, Kris 1986 Football All-City, All-Metro, All-State
Hofmeister, Emily 1986 Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Hunnicut, Brian 1986 Football, Track Lineman- All-City, All-State, Iniana All-Star, Catholic All-State, Track-Shotput Sectional Champion
Ockomon, Jan 1986 Swimming City Champion
Orban, Chuck 1986 Football All-City, All-Metro, All-State, All Catholic State, Sectional Champion
Russell, Greg 1986 Soccer All State
Sullivan, Katie 1986 SPX Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Ayers, Todd 1987 Cross Country City Champion
Brogan, Ted 1987 LAW Golf All City, Regional Champ/Medalist
Cottrell, Ricky 1987 SJA Wrestling, Football Defensive Back- All-City, Wrestling 155LBS.- City Champion, Section Champion, Regional Champion, State Finalist
Davis, Steve 1987 Basketball Guard- All-Sectional, All-City
Deiter, Marie 1987 SJA Track City Track Champion 1600
Dury, Mary 1987 IHM Softball All-City
Guntz, Elaine 1987 IHM Track 800M- City Champion, Sectional Champion 3rd in State
Leighton, Sheila 1987 Softball All-City
Maxey, Chet 1987 Football, Wrestling, Track Nosetackle- All-City, All- Metro, All-State, Wrestling Heavyweight -City Champion, Sectional Champion, Track- Discs- Sectional Champion
Rutland, Rich 1987 Basketball Guard- All-City
Sahm, Mike 1987 IHM Football Catholic All-State
Shirmeyer, Pat 1987 LUKE Track City Champion, Sectional Champion
Smith, Joe 1987 Soccer All-State
Sochaki, Joe 1987 Soccer All State
Stober, Laura 1987 SPX Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Trier, Joe 1987 CTK Football All-City, All-State U.P.I., All-Metro
Turner, Robbie 1987 Football, Basketball, Track All-City, Catholic All-City, Catholic All-State-UPI, AP All-State, All American honorable mention, All-Sectional, All-City track, City Champion 400m relay, City Athlete of the year
Walker, John 1987 Track 100 meter City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, State meet third, 200 Meter City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, 400 Relay City Champion
Wright, Heather 1987 SPX Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Bonds, Marcel 1988 Basketball All-Regional
Brogan, Terry 1988 LAW Golf City Champ/Medalist-1985 & 87, All City 1988, State Finalist & All State 1988
Cottman, Jeff 1988 Football, Track All-City, Shot Put City Champion, State Finalist
Davis, Giles 1988 Track 400 Realy City Champion, Relay State Finalist, 3rd in State
Feeney, Karen 1988 SPX Volleyball All-City
Harding, Deon 1988 Football, Track All-City, North-South All Star, 400 Relay City Champion, Regional Champion, 3rd in State, City Champion Long Jump
Jones, Sean 1988 Wrestling Sectional Champioin 140 LBS., Semi-State Qualifier
Jones, Steve 1988 Baseball All-City
Keating, Kiernan 1988 IHM Football All-City
Leone, Kevin 1988 SPX Baseball All-City 3rd base, All-City CenterField
Nester, Jeff 1988 SPX Baseball All-City
O’Brien, Matt 1988 LAW Basketball All-Sectional
Roney, Kris 1988 Track IHSAA State Champion, 110 high hurdles City, Sectional, Regional Champion, 300 low hurdles City Champion, 400 relay City, Sectional, Regional Champion 3rd in State
Yovanovich, Tim 1988 Football, Track A.P. All-State, Discus State Finalist
Andrews, Kent 1989 Basketball All-City, All-Sectional, All-Regional
Campbell, Aaron 1989 Golf State Finals team, City Champion
Davis, Yvette 1989 Track City Champion – Shot Put & Discus
Jones, Michelle 1989 Softball All-City
Kinghorn, Dan 1989 SPX Track 800M City Champion
O’Brien, Janeen 1989 LUKE Tennis City Champion #1 Doubles, #2 Doubles
O’Conner, Karen 1989 Volleyball All-City
Rhymes, Marcus 1989 Track City runner-up, Sectional 3rd, City Champion, North Central Invite, Sectional Runner-up
Ryan, Meg 1989 LAW Tennis City Champion #1 Doubles
Smuck, Jenny 1989 Volleyball All-City
Townsend, Richard 1989 Basketball All-City, All-Sectional, All-regional
Williams, Todd 1989 Basketball All-City,All-Sectional
Brelage, Brad 1990 Wrestling 104 LBS. Sectional Champion, 112 LBS. Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, State Finalist, 119 LBS. City Champion, Sectional Champion, Regional Champion, State Finalist, City Swestler of the Year, Academic All-State, Career Record: 105-19-1
Clark, Quincey 1990 CTK Football All-City, All-State
Curtis, Kelli 1990 SPX Softball S.S. All-City
DeCosta, Sean 1990 Wrestling 135 LBS. Sectional Champion
Harmon, Nick 1990 SPX Baseball All-City 3rd Base
Kaplan, Mike 1990 Soccer All-City, Academic All-State
Lasley, Kenny 1990 SJA Track High Jump Sectional Champion
O’Brien, Kevin 1990 LAW Football All-City, Academic All-State, All-State and Team
Robbins, Eric 1990 Football All-City
Henss, Kate 1991 Volleyball All-City 1990 & 91; Other-All Metro Honorable Mention
Hoop, Darrin 1991 Football All City 1990 & 91; Other-2nd Team All-State
Jackson, Keith 1991 Football All City 1991 & All State 1990 & 91
Minor, Shawn 1991 Baseball All-City
Phelps, Brian 1991 Baseball All-City
Powell, Jerry 1991 CTK Soccer All-City team, All-State, Academic All-State
Quatman, Caroline 1991 Cross Country, Track State qualifier CC, Regional Champion, State qualifier, 3200 City Champion, 1600 City Champion, State qualifier
Swickheimer, Andy 1991 Football, Wrestling All-City, All-State team, City Champion wrestling,Semi-State Qualifier
Andrews, Ryan 1992 Basketball All-Sectional
Bailey, William 1992 Football All-City, All-State
Baker, Ralph 1992 Football All-City
Church, Katie 1992 Tennis All City 1989 & 92
Hoover, Shannon 1992 Volleyball All-City
Stephens, Jodie 1992 Volleyball All-City
Bibbs, Kyle 1993 Football All-City, All-State, All-Metro, North/South All Star
Cannon, Ryan 1993 Tennis City Champion #1 Doubles
Costello, Michelle 1993 Basketball All-City
Groves, Pat 1993 Football All-City
Hamilton, Aaron 1993 Football All-City, All-State Guard, All-Marion County
Parker, Bobby 1993 Basketball All-City
Reid, David 1993 Football Team All-State
Bibbs, Dana 1994 Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Carson, Megan 1994 Cross-Country All-City
Childress, Rod 1994 Basketball All-Sectional, All-Sectional, 1st Team All-City
Coleman, Jamel 1994 Football All-City, All-Metro, All-Marion County, All-State, Bloomington Herald Top 33, North/South All- Star
Condon, Katie 1994 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles (w/Jackie Stephens)
Degan, Randy 1994 Football All-City, Academic All-State, Academic Top 33, North/South All-Star
Deiter, Elizabeth 1994 Softball All-City
Hedge, Julie 1994 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles, City Champion #1 Singles
Kavanaugh, Heather 1994 SPX Volleyball All-City
Steeb, Terri 1994 Voleyball All-City, All-Metro, All-State, North-South All Star
Stephens, Jackie 1994 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles (w/Katie Condon)
Stevens, Jane 1994 Swimming Al-City
Watts, Christi 1994 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles, City Champion #2 Singles
Conner, Corrie 1995 SPX Volleyball, Softball, Basketball All-City Volleyball, All-City Basketball, All-City Softball, All-Metro Softball, Hoosier Dianmond All-State Softball, North-South Softball, All-Star, Indianapolis City Athlete of the Year, Marion County Athlete of the Year
Currin, Montez 1995 Football, Basketball FB-All-City, All-State; BB-All City, All-Sectional, City/County All-Star
Jennings, Kevin 1995 ST Football, Basketball All-City, All-State, All-Sectional Basketball, Basketball City/County All-Star
Kremer, John 1995 CTK Football, Baseball All-City, All-State, All-City Baseball, All-State Baseball, Baseball North/South All-Star
Milton, Jeremy 1995 Wrestling Sectional Wrestling Champion
Ripperger, Heidi 1995 Softball All-City
Stocker, Sarah 1995 Volleyball All-City
Thatcher, Abby 1995 SPX Volleyball, Basketball, Softball All-City Volleyball, All-City Basketball tournanment 1st Team, All-City Softball
Vonderhaar, David 1995 Baseball All-City, City/County All-Star
Andrews, Jeannine 1996 Volleyball/Basketball All-City, All-Central Zone, All-Marion County, All-Sectional Basketball, All-City Basketball, All-City tournament Basketball, All-marion County Basketball, All-State(Hossier basketball magizine, Indiana Top 100 Basketball Player
Carroll, Keith 1996 Basketball All-City
Clark, Jason 1996 Basketball All-City
Conner, Kacy 1996 SPX Volleyball All-City
Conner, Kyle 1996 SPX Football, Baseball All-City football. All-City baseball, North/South Football All-Star
Crockett, John 1996 Tennis City Champion #1 Singles, All-State, Sectional and Regional Champion, State Finalist
Groves, Betsy 1996 Softball All-City, All-Metro Softball Academic
Harden, Kenny Jr. 1996 Football, Baseball All-City, Herald times All-Star, Coaches top 50 Defensive player, North/South All-Star, All-City Baseball
Linden, Rich 1996 Football, Baseball All-City Football, All-State Football, Academic All-State Football, All-City Baseball, All-State Baseball, North/South Baseball All-Star
Mullin, Paul 1996 Football All-City, Coaches All-State
Noble, Kristin 1996 Track, Cross-Country City Champion, 3200 meter relay, City runner-up, 800 meter dash, Sectional finalist, 800 meter dash, 1600 & 3200 meter relay, All-City cross country
Ryan, Leslie 1996 Tennis City Champion tennis #1 doubles
Sahm, Sarah 1996 SPX Volleyball All-City, All-Metro
Seufert, Kathleen 1996 Track City Champion, 3200 meter relay, City runner-up, 1600 meter run, Sectional finalist, 3200 meter relay, 1600 meter relay
Thatcher, Alex 1996 SPX Basketball All-City
Vonderhaar, Karen 1996 Swimming All-City, City Champion, 100 YD. Freestyle, 100 YD Back stroke
Beeler, Scott 1997 Soccer All-City
Brunette, Lucas 1997 Baseball All-City, City All-Star
Daniels, DuJuan 1997 Football Junior All-State, All-City, Herald Times Top 33, Indianapolis Star City & Metro, Player of The year, All-State running back, North-South All-Star, Indiana’s Mr, Football
Dick, Tony 1997 Football Junior All-State, All-City, All-Metro, First team All-State
Duncan, Matt 1997 Soccer All City
Ferris, David 1997 Baseball USA Today Indiana High School Player of the Year, Indianapolis Start Indianapolis Player of the Year, All-City, City All-Star, North-South All-Star
Fillenwarth, Drew 1997 Football All-Metro, Media All-Star Kicker, All-City, All-State Kicker
Guynn, LaMarkus 1997 Basketball All-Cit, City-County All-Star
Horvath, Nick 1997 Baseball All-City City All-Star, USA Today All-Indiana
Jacobs, Ryan 1997 Football All-City
Kavanaugh, Steve 1997 SPX Football, Basketball Top 50 All-State, All-City, All-Metro, All-City Basketball, City-County Basketball All-Star
Kremer, Andy 1997 CTK Baseball, Tennis All-City Baseball, City All-Star, USA Today All-Indiana Baseball, City Champion Tennis #1 Doubles
Leffler, Jill 1997 Cross Country City Champion 3200 meter relay, City Champion 800 meters, All-City CC, Regional Qualifier CC,
McGuinness, Maureen 1997 Tennis City Champion Tennis #3 Singles, 3 – Sport Academic All-State
Pappas, Jimmy 1997 Football All-City
Schroeder, Ryan 1997 SPX Basketball All-City, City-County All-Star
Seib, John 1997 Football All-City
Traub, Cindy 1997 Softball, Volleyball All-City Softball, City-County All-Star Softball, Academic All-State Volleyball, Academic All-State Softball
Bell, Richard 1998 Football All-City, All-State
Groves, Christine 1998 Softball All-City
Jackson, John 1998 Football All-City, Metro Super Team
Kavanaugh, Karen 1998 SPX Track 300m hurdle City Champion
Kern, Leslie 1998 Volleyball All-City, Academic All-State
Kirk, Mike 1998 SPX Football All-State
Naab, Mike 1998 Golf City Champ 1997 & 98
Ottenweller, Chris 1998 Football, Baseball All-State, All-City Baseball
Sahm, Andy 1998 SPX Football, Basketball Herald times All-star, All-City, All-State, North/South All-Star, All-City Basketball, City-County Basketball All-Star
Schnieders, Katie 1998 LUKE Tennis, Basketball City Champion #3 Singles, City Champion #1 Doubles, First Team All-State Doubles, City-County Basketball All-Star
Travis, Shawn 1998 Baseball All-City
Vannice, Charlie 1998 Football JR. All-State, All-City, All-State, Indiana’s Top 50 football, North-South All-Star
Watson, Erika 1998 Volleyball All-City 1997, 98 & 99; Indianapolis Star Superteam Player of the Year 1998; All-State 3A Volleyball 1998
Watts, Angela 1998 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles, First Team All-State Doubles
Brooks, Jr., Clifford 1999 Football All-City, All-State
DiSalvo, Amy 1999 SPX Volleyball All-City
Flanagan, Josh 1999 Baseball All-City, City-county baseball All-star
Hesemann, Hans 1999 Golf City Champion
Hillier, Sean T. 1999 Tennis City Champ-#1 Doubles
Lannan, Jason 1999 Wrestling Sectional, regional, semi-State, State finalist Champion
Manning, Cesare 1999 Football, Track All-City Football, All-State Football, Indiana’s Top 50 Football, 4 x 400 Relay City Champion
Norris, Keely 1999 SPX Volleyball,Basketball, Track All-City Volleyball, Indiana All-Star, All-City Basketball, All-City Tourney Team, City-County All-Star, State Finalist, Shot Put
Reynolds, Jamie 1999 Soccer All-City soccer
Shaughnessy, John 1999 STA Football, Track All-State Football, 4 x 400M Relay City Champion
Smith, Parker 1999 Football All-City Defense, 3A Honor Team Defense, IFCA Class 3A All-State, IFCA Regional 7 All-Star
Stuber, Kevin 1999 Tennis City Champ-#1 Doubles
Thatcher, Molly 1999 SPX Volleyball, Basketball, Tennis All-City Volleyball, All-Metro Volleyball, All-City Basketball, All-City Tourney Team, City-County All-Star, #2 Singles Tennis City Champion, #1 Singles Tennis City Champion, MCCGSA City Scholar-Athlete of the Year, Indianapolis Star Female City Athlete of the Year
Vonderhaar, Eric 1999 Track, Cross Country 1600m and 3200m City Champion, cross-country individual Champion, 3200 and 4x800m relay Champion
Williams, Kevin 1999 Basketball All-City
Hayenga, Allison 2000 Golf, Basketball Golf-All City 1998 & 99; BB-All City & City-County All-Star 2000
Heldman, Nick 2000 Baseball All City
Horvath, Noelle 2000 Softball All-City
Kavanaugh, Julie 2000 SPX Softball, Soccer Softball: All-City, Soccer: MCCGSA All-Marion County, All-City
Kremer, Andrea 2000 CTK Cross Coutnry, Softball, Track Cross-Country: All-State Cross-Country, City Champion Cross-Country, Junior Olympic Nationa Champion, Softball: All-City, Super Team, Track: All-State, City, Sectional, Regional Champion 3200M, City, Sectional, Regional Champion 1600M, City Champion 800M, State Runner-up 3200M, Indianapolis Star City Athlete of the Year, MCCGSA Scholar-Athlete of the year
Land, Megan 2000 Soccer, Tennis Soccer: All-City, City-Couty All-Star, Academic All-State, Tennis: City Champion #3 Singles, Academic All-State
Masch, Steve 2000 Football All-City, All-State
Meyer, Sarah 2000 Cross Country All City | Other: Academic All State
Norris, Kristi 2000 SPX Volleyball, Track All-City Volleyball, City Champioin Discus Throw, State Finalist Shot Put
Scheidler, Matt 2000 LUKE Soccer, Football All-City, Academic All-State Soccer, U.S. Navy Scholastic All-American, All-City Football, All-State Football, Academic All-State
Shaughnessy, Brian 2000 STA Soccer, Basketball Soccer-All City 1998 & 99, North-South All-Star 1999; BB-City-County All-Star | Other-Soccer & BB Academic All-State
Smith, Meredith 2000 Swimming City Champ-100y Back 1997-98-99-00, 200y IM 1997 & 99, 400y Free Relay 1999, 200y Medley Relay 2000
Tekulve, Kristyn 2000 SPX Softball, Swimming All-City softball, softball academic All-State, City-county All-star, member of swimming relay Champion
Wenclewicz, Scott 2000 Tennis City Champion #1 Doubles
Brown, Rebecca 2001 Swimming City Champion 50 Freestyle
Corbito, Maria 2001 Cross Country, Track XC-All City 2000; Track: City Champ- 3200 Relay 2000 & 01, State Qualifier-3200 Relay 2001
DiSalvo, Joseph 2001 SPX Wrestling City Champion, Academic All-State
Dossman, Emily 2001 MATT Basketball, Track MCCGSA All-City Basketball, 4 x 800M Relay State Finalist, Catholic City Champion High Jump
Downs, Jamison 2001 SPX Tennis All-District, City Champion #1 Singles, Sectional Champion #1 Singles, Regional Finalist, All-State Tennis
Dum, Katie 2001 SPX Volleyball All-City
Fahey, Colin 2001 Swimming City Champion 100 Breaststroke, City Champion individual medley, State finalist, All-American 100 Breaststroke, Member of City Champion Relay Teams
Fitzgerald, Gifford 2001 Tennis City doubles Champion
Flynn, Molly 2001 LUKE Tennis City Champion #2 Singles, North-South All-Star
Fuhrman, Jessica 2001 Swimming City Champion 100 Breaststroke, City Champion individual medley, Member of City Champion RelayTteams
Guimont, Sara 2001 MATT Volleyball, Track All-City, 4x800M Relay City Champion, 4x800M State Finalist
Halliburton, Allan 2001 Football All-City, IFCA All-State, AP All-State
Hughes, Micael 2001 Cross Country, Track XC-City Champ 2000, All City 1998-99, All Sectional & Regional 2000; Track: City Champ-3200 Relay 2000 & 01, State Qualifier-3200 Relay 2001
Jones, Mike 2001 Football All-City, IFCA All-State, Bloomington Herald All-State, IFCA North-South All-Star
Kern, Lauren 2001 LUKE Volleyball All-City, Academic All-State
Krier, Drew 2001 Wrestling City Champion Wrestling
Miller, Jimmy 2001 Baseball All-City,Academic All-State
Mourey, Jill 2001 SPX Volleyball/Softball All-City, All-City softball, Academic All-State softball, City-county All-star softball
Silvey, Kelly 2001 IHM Basketball, Softball All-City Basketball, Basketball North-South All-Star, All-City Softball,Softball North-South All-Star, ICGSA All-State Softball
Smith, Andy 2001 Cross Country All-City Cross-country, City Champion 800m, 4x400m Relay City Champion
Waymouth, Jaime 2001 IHM Football AP All-State, Academic All-State
Allen, Chris 2002 Cross Country All-City
Andress, Megan 2002 Golf All-City, Golf City Individual Champion, Golf Sectional Individual Champion
Berg, Alex 2002 SPX Football All State, IFCA 3A
Cappel, Kaleena 2002 CTK Cross Country, Track City Champion cross country, All-City cross country, All-Sectional cross country, All-regional cross country, City Champion 1600m, Catholic City Champion 1600m, Sectional Champion 1600m, State finalist 1600m, MCCGSA City scholar Athlete of the year, 4x800m Relay State finalist, Academic All-State
Charles, Aaron 2002 CTK Football All-City
Dalesandro, Nikki 2002 MON Soccer MCCGSA All-City Soccer, Indianapolis Star All-City Soccer, Academic All-State
Jackson, David 2002 Football Star North Football Team
Maloney, Lisa 2002 Tennis City Champion #1 Doubles, All-District Tennis
Morris, Damani 2002 Cross Country, Track All-City Cross Country, City Champion 800M, 4 x 400M Relay City Champion, 4 x 400M Relay State Finalist
Mundell, Andy 2002 SPX Wrestling City Champion, Outstanding Wrestler – City Tournament, Academic All-State
O’Connor, Kelly 2002 Tennis City Champion #2 Doubles, City Champion #1 Doubles, All-District
Petrie, Emily 2002 Golf All-City
Presley, Marques 2002 Football All-City, IFCA3A All-State
Purichia, Susan 2002 Softball All-City Softball
Rago, Valerie 2002 SPX Cross Country, Track All-City cross country, All-Sectional cross country, All-regional cross country, 3200m State Finalist, 4×800 Relay State finalist
Roche, Tim 2002 Wrestling Sectional Champion Wrestling
Sequeira, Sean 2002 Tennis All-District
Sullivan, Jenny 2002 SPX Volleyball MCCGSA All-City, StarNorth Volleyball Team
Zimmerman, Pat 2002 Football, Swimming, Track All-State, 4x400m relay catholic City Champion, 4x400m relay City Champion, 4x400m relay State finalist, All-City
Andress, Brian 2003 Football All City and State Honorable Mention Linebacker, Trojan Toughman of theYear
Baker, Ryan 2003 SPX Football Indianapolis Star All City, Indianapolis Star North Player of the Year, Gatorade Player of the Year for Indiana, AP First Team All State, High School All American, Indianapolis City Athlete of the Year, Parade High School All American
Ball, Sarah 2003 MC Tennis City Champion #2 Singles,Sectional Doubles Champion, All-District Tennis, Indiana Tennis All-Star, Academic, All-State
Barnes, Tony 2003 Baseball All-City, City-County baseball All-star
Betourne, Katie 2003 Swimming City Champion 200 Yard Medley Relay, City Champion 50 Yard Freestyle , City Champion 200 Yard Medley Relay, City Champion 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, City Champion 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Champion
Brunette, Jeff 2003 Baseball All-City, City-County All Star
Cage, Dan 2003 SPX Soccer, Basketball All-City soccer, All-City basketball, Indianapolis Star City player of the year, Star North Player of the Year, Indianapolis Star Superteam Player of the year, All-State, IBCA top 15 players, City-county All-star, State finals MVP, Indiana All-star, McDonald’s All-American Nominee, Academic All-star
Corbito, Anna 2003 Track & Field Catholic City Champion 300m hurdles, Regional qualifier 300M hurdles, Regional qualifier 100m hurdles, 4x400m relay Champions
Corbito, Laura 2003 Track & Field All-State Discus
Dossman, Natalie 2003 MATT Volleyball MCCGSA 1st team All-City, Indianapolis star north 2nd team All-City, Indianapolis star second team All-City, Indiana jr. All-star, All-st./All-star nominee, Indianapolis star north 1st team All-City, Indianapolis star 1st team All-City
Dury, Mike 2003 SPX Football, Baseball, Basketball All-City Baseball, Indianapolis Star Player of the year, Star North Baseball Team, Indianapolis Star Superteam, Indiana Baseball All-Star, City-county Baseball All-Star, City-county Basketball All-Star, All-City Foorball, Indianapolis Star Player of the year, Star North Football Team, All-State Football, North/South All-star, Academic All-State, Indianapolis Star City Athlete of the year, WRTV Channel 6 Star of the Year, Arthur L. Trester Award, Phil N. Eskew Award
Early, Bart 2003 SPX Fooball, Baseball Football All City and All Sate, football All City, State and Star North Team, Baseball All City Team
Hamilton, Scott 2003 Baseball All-City, City-County baseball All-star
Karas, Nick 2003 Golf Golf City Champion, Regional qualifier
Kline, Anna 2003 SPX Cross Country All-City cross-country, academic All-st. cross-country
Laycock, Laura 2003 Softball MCCGSA All-City, MCCGSA All-Star
Mark, Greg 2003 Swimming City Champion 50 Yard Freestyle, City Champion 100 Yard Freestyle, City Champion 200 Yard Medley Relay, City Champion 100 Yard Fly
Mason, Vincent Jr. 2003 Football, Track All-City football, Indianapolis star football City player of the year, IFCA All-State football, AP All-State football, Catholic City Champion 400m, catholic City long jump Sectional campion 400m, 400m State finalist, 4x400m Relay catholic City Champion, 4x400m Relay City Champion, 4x400m Relay State finalist
McGonigal, Caitlin 2003 SPX Softball, Basketball MCCGSA All-City Softball, MCCGSA Softball All-Star, MCCGSA All-City Basketball, Academic All-State Basketball
McLain, Kelly 2003 SPX Softball MCCGSA All-City, Indianapolis Star All-City, MCCGSA All-Star
Mourey, Carly 2003 SPX Softball MCCGSA All-City, MCCGSA All-Star
Murrell, Brandi 2003 Cross Country, Track All-City cross country, All-Sectional cross country, All-regional cross country, All-State cross country, Indiana All-Star, City Champion 400m, City Champion 800m, All-State 800m, 4x400M Relay Champion, 4x800M Relay State Qualifiers
Norris, Katie 2003 SPX Volleyball, Basketball, Track MCCGSA All-City Volleyball, Indianapolis Star, All-City Volleyball, Indiana Junior All-Star, StarNorth Volleyball Team, Indianapolis Star Superteam, ICGSA All-State Volleyball, Academic, All-State Basketball, Shot Put and Discus City Champion, Shot Put Catholic City Champion, Discus Catholic City Champion, Shot Put and Discus Sectional Champion, Shot Put and Discus Regional Champion, All-State Discus, All-State Shot Put
Popp, Melissa 2003 LAW Volleyball, Basketball MCCGSA All-City, Indindapolis Star All-City, Indiana Junior All-Star, Indianapolis Star player of the year, Star North Volleyball team, Star North Player of the year, Indianapolis Star superteam, Indianapolis Star superteam player of the year, ICGSA All-State villeyball, MCCGSA All-City basketball, MCCGSA City Athlete of the Year, Indianapolis Star City Athlete of the year
Prickel, A.J. 2003 Baseball All-City, Indianapolis Star Player of the year, City-County baseball All-Star
Roach, Mike 2003 Soccer ISCA Top Team Player, MVP, All-City 1st Team
Roszkowski, Lindsey 2003 Golf Golf team City Champion, individual All-City, individual top 10 City, Golf team Sectional Camps.
Ruberg, Monica 2003 Volleyball MCCGSA 1st team All-City, academic All-st., Indianapolis star north 2nd team All-City, Indianapolis star 2nd team All-City
Scheidler, Amy 2003 LUKE Soccer MCCGSA All-City, Indianapolis Star All-City, Academic All-State, All-District, Bishop Chatatrd Female Athlete of the Year
Wade, Jamaal 2003 Basketball All-City
Young, Steve 2003 Football Associated press 3A 1st team All st., Indiana football coaches AP All st. team, Indianapolis star All City team, Bloomington Herald 1st team All st.
Alexander, Jeff 2004 Baseball Indianapolis Star All-City
Andress, Molly 2004 Softball, Golf All-City girls golf, City golf team Champions, Sectional golf team Champions, All-City softball
Ball, Emily 2004 MC Golf All-City girls golf, City golf team Champions, Sectional Golf Team Champions
Beaven, Michael 2004 Baseball Indianapolis Star All-City, City/County All-State
Carson, Pat 2004 Track City high jump Champion, 4x800m City Champion relay team, NSR indoor track/fields smAll school st. high jump Champion
Clark, Anna 2004 Track City Champ-3200 Relay 2004, State Qualifier-3200 Relay 2002-03-04 | Other: All Catholic Champion 3200 Relay
Clark, Celine 2004 Soccer Indianapolis Star All-City Player, MCGSA All-City Player
Coleman, Jonas 2004 SJA Basketball All-City boys basketball
Danforth, Rachel 2004 Soccer All-City, Academic All State
DiSalvo, Derek 2004 SPX Football All State 1st Team, Academic All State, Indianaplis Star All City, Indianapolis star North All City, North/ South All Star Team
Dodson, Patrick 2004 SPX Golf All City
Dominguez, Katie 2004 CTK Cross Country, Track XC-All City 2001-02-03-04; Track: City Champ-3200 Relay 2004, State Qualifier-3200 Relay 2003-04-05
Dorsey, Meghan 2004 Tennis City Champion #2 doubles, Indiana North/South All-star, All-st. honorable mention
Dury, Tim 2004 SPX Football Bloomington Herald times- All-State Team, AP All State; Indianapolis star- All City, All-metro, top 50 metro player, top 20 north player
Fairchild, Kimmie 2004 LUKE Tennis City Champion # 2 singles, Sectional champoin #1 doubles, Indiana North/South All-star, All-st. honorable mention
Fairchild, Kyle 2004 LUKE Golf, Tennis Te – City Champion #1 doubles Golf – All-City
Gardner, Sarah 2004 STA Volleyball MCCGSA All City, Indianapolis star north 1st team, Indiana All star, All State honorable mention
Guimont, Tim 2004 Cross Country All City Cross Country
Jones, David 2004 Baseball Indianapolis Star 1st Team All-City
Leffler, Eric 2004 Track, Cross Country City Champion 800M, City Champion 4X800 Relay, State Qualifier, All-City Cross Country, 7th in State 4X800
Leone, Kristen 2004 SPX Tennis, Volleyball All-City volleyball team, All-metro volleyball team, Indianapolis star north honorable mention, All-st. nominee, North/south All-star nominee, All-District tenis team, north/south senior All-star tenis team, All-st. honorable mention
Mattingly, Carly 2004 SPX Volleyball MCCGSA All City, Indianapolis star north 2nd team, Indiana All star
Mulvaney, Meghan 2004 SPX Tennis All-St. honorable mention, Indiana North/South All-star
O’Connor, Colleen 2004 Soccer Media All-City, ISCA Academic All-State
Petrie, Julia 2004 Golf All City, Sectional Medalist/Champion
Prickel, Danielle 2004 Soccer MCCGSA All-City, Media All-City
Schaffner, John Michael 2004 SPX Football All-City
Scheidler, Jimmy 2004 LUKE Football All City & metro
Schroeder, Emily 2004 SPX Volleyball MCCGSA All City & State, Indiana jr. All star, Indianapolies star super team, star north 1st team All City, indian All star
Stephenson, Nick 2004 Cross Country, Track cross-country most improved runner, track 4x800m relay-All-City relay 3rd place, track 4x800m relay-City champs, track 2 mile- All-City 5th place,
Watson, Kris 2004 Track, Cross Country City Champion 1600m relay, City Champion 3200m relay, cross-country City Champions
Ball, Kevin 2005 MC Football All-City Kicker, Academic All-State
Ball, Seth 2005 IHM Track, Cross Country Track: 3200M Realy Member State Champion Team, Cross Country: Indianaplis Star All-City, Honorable Mention All-State, Academic All-State
Bill, Brittany 2005 CTK Cross Country, Track Cross Country MCCGSA All-City, State Qualifier, 3rd Team All-State, All-State Honorable Mention, Track: City Champion 3200M, State Qualifier
Brown, Allie 2005 Golf MCCGSA All-City
Buhler, Josh 2005 MATT Track City Champ-1600 Relay, State Finalist-400 Relay & 1600 Relay | Other: All Catholic Champion-1600 relay
Candler, Blake 2005 Track All Catholic Champion
Carriger, Kevan 2005 Football Bloomington Herald Junior- All-State Team, IFCA All-State, Indianapolis Star Super Team, Indianapolis Star North Team, All- City and All Conference, Academic All-State
Copeland, Laura 2005 Soccer MCCGSA All-City, Indianapolis star All-City team, Morth/South All-star
Dalesandro, Tony 2005 MON Football AP All-State, Indianapolis Star North Team, Academic All-State, All-City
Dietrick, Chris 2005 SPX Track, Cross Country 3200M Relay Member State Champion Team, Cross Country: Indianapolis Star All-City, All- Sectional, Honorable Mention All-State
Feeney, Charlie 2005 CTK Football IFCA All-State, All-City, Academic All-State
Franklin, Natalie 2005 Soccer, Track MCCGSA All-City soccer, Media All-City soccer, North/South senior All star, ISCA Academic All State, City Champion 4x400m Relay, City Champion 4x100m Relay
Gilmore, Lucy 2005 Swimming City Champion 100YD. Fly Event, All-City 200 Medley Relay, All-City 400 Medley Relay
Golobish, Brian 2005 Soccer All-City, Acaemic All-State
HAlliburton, Frank 2005 Football All City & State, Top 50 Player, Bloomington Herald All State, Indiana All Star
Homan, Alex 2005 Soccer All-City, Academic All-State, All-District 2nd team
Hyde, Lauren 2005 LUKE Soccer MCCGSA All-City, ISCA 1st team All District, ISCA academic All State, Indianapolis star All-City, ICGSA 1st team All-State
Jones, Sean 2005 Wrestling City Champion 189 LBS.
Kavanaugh, Colleen 2005 Golf MCCGSA All-City, City Champion, State Qualifier
Mason, Dray 2005 LUKE Football, Track All City, Metro, State; Bloomington Herald All-State, Bloomington Herald Top 50 Player, Indiana All-star, Mr. Football Finalist, City Champion in the 100, All catholic Champion 4×100 & 100, Indianapolis star male Athlete of the year
McGonigal, Meghan 2005 SPX Softball, Swimming All-City softball, academic All-st. softball, academic All-st. swimming
McNelis, Michael 2005 MATT Football, Wrestling, Track Junior All City & State, All City & metro, academic All State, Heacy weight City Champion, academic All State, City Champion shot put, academic All State
Metzger, Nick 2005 IHM Cross Country, Track All-City, City Champion Pole Vault
Norris, Kortney 2005 SPX Volleyball, Track inidanapolis Star All City, Indianapolis Star North Player of the Year, Gatorade Player of the Year for Indiana, AP First Team All State, High School All American, Indianapolis City Athlete of the Year, Parade High School All American
O’Donnell, Nola 2005 Swimming All-City 100 Backstroke, All-City 200 Yard Freestyle Relay, Academic All- State Swimming
Popp, Whitney 2005 LAW Track City Champ-3200 Relay 2004, State Qualifier-3200 Relay 2003-04-05 | Other: All Catholic Champ 3200 Relay
Tekulve, Brian 2005 SPX Baseball 1st team All City baseball
Wagner, Stacey 2005 LUKE Basketball All-City Marion county coaches association
Ware, Monique 2005 CTK Track City Champ-LJ 2004 & 05, City Champ-400 Relay 2005, State Finalist-LJ 2005 | Other: All Catholic Champion 400 Relay
Wilkerson, Audrey 2005 Swimming City Champ-200 IM & 500 Free 2002, City Champ-200 Medley Relay 2002-03-05, City Champ-100 Back & 400 Free Relay 2003, State Finalist-100 Back 2005 | Other: Academic All State Honorable Mention, Top 16 State Finalist 100 Backstroke
Armbrust, Jason 2006 Golf All-City
Barclay, Ross 2006 Golf All-City
Brehm, Lauren 2006 SPX Softball All City
Buhler, Ben 2006 MATT Football All State
Carr, Matt 2006 LAW Baseball, Football Baseball All-City, Football Bloomington Hereald Junior All-State, Academic All-State
Coutz, Melissa 2006 NC Softball MCCGSA All-City
Fohl, Lauren 2006 SPX Soccer, Tennis MCCGSA All-City, ISCA academic All-State, ISCA team Top Player, ISCA Academic All-State, ICGSA Academic All-star, MCCGSA All-City, IHSTCA Academic All-State
Hart, Jake 2006 STA Football All State
Higgenbottom, Matt 2006 Soccer All City
Holzhausen, Laura 2006 Volleyball All City
Johnstone, Katie 2006 SPX Softball MCCGSA All-City, Indianaplis Star All-City
Leone, Todd 2006 SPX Football, Track Indianapolis Star City Male Athlete of the Year, Football: All-City, IFCA All-State, Bloomington Herald All-State Team,Track: 3200M Realay Member State Champion Team, City 800M Champion, Sectional 800M Champion
Martin, Josh 2006 MATT Football All City, All State
McCAlley, Erin 2006 SPX Softball MCCGSA All-City
Muchler, Dan 2006 MON Football All City
Neufer, Amanda 2006 Softball All City
Reed, Beth 2006 SPX Soccer, Basketball, Softball Indianapolis star City female Athlete of the year, MCCGSA City Athlete of the year, NSCAA Academic All-american team, All-City soccer, Indianapolis star All-City team, Indianapolis star north team, ICGSA All-State soccer 2nd team, ICGSA academic All-State, ICGSA academic All-State, All-City, ISGSA Academic All-State
Robinson, Justin 2006 AND Football All City & All State
Salyer, Catie 2006 IHM Cross Country All City, Sectional & Regional
Seeber, Jennifer 2006 STA Basketball MCCGSA All-City
White, Kevin 2006 MATT Football All State
Zirrillo, Jessica 2006 LAW Volleyball, Softball ICGSA All-State, All-City, Indianapolis Star Super Team, Indiana All-Star Team, Sftball MCCGSA All-City
Alerding, Ellen 2007 MATT Volleyball All City
Barnes, Annie 2007 Track City Champ & State Finalist, 1600M Relay
Bastnagel, Brittany 2007 SPX Soccer All City
Burns, Chelsea 2007 SIM Soccer, Cross Country Soccer-All City & District; XC-All City
Cappel, Maggie 2007 CTK Track City Champ & State Finalist, 1600M Relay
Catton, Will 2007 SPX Golf All City
Davis, Amy 2007 IHM Cross Country, Track XC-All City, Sectional & Regional; Track-State Finalist, 3200M Relay
Dietrick, Kyle 2007 SPX Football All City, All State, Indiana All Star
DiSalvo, Natalie 2007 SPX Track City Champ & State Finalist, 400 Relay
Dodson, Matt 2007 SPX Golf City Medalist/Champ
Fillenwarth, Christy 2007 Soccer All City
Gardner, Kelly 2007 STA Basketball, Track BB-All City, Jr. All Star, SUPERTEAM; Track-City & Sectional Champ, State Qualifier
Higgenbottom, Ally 2007 Soccer All City
Holland, Joe 2007 SIM Footbal, Track FB-All City, North, State, SUPERTEAM; Track-City Champ-1600 Relay, State Finalist-400 & 1600 Relay; City Athlete of the Year
Hyde, Lindsey 2007 LUKE Soccer All City
Kempf, Attie 2007 Swimming City Champ-200 Medley Relay
Kleinschmidt, Tyler 2007 CTK Football, Basketball FB-All State; BB-All City, City-County All Star
Kremer, Aaron 2007 CTK Cross Country, Track XC-City Champ, All Sectional, Regional, Semi-State & All State; Track-City Champ, 3200M
Laconi, Lindsey 2007 SIM Cross Country All City, Sectional, Regional
McNelis, Sara 2007 MATT Tennis All District
Metzger, Kristen 2007 LUKE Tennis City Champ-#1 Doubles, All District
Oakley, Lizzie 2007 MATT Swimming City Champ-200 Medley Relay
O’Brien, Courtney 2007 LUKE Volleyball, Tennis VB-All City; Tennis-City Champ, #1 Doubles, All District
Poore, Andrew 2007 CTK Cross Country, Track XC-City, Sectional, Regional Champ, All Semi-State & All State; Track-City Champ-800, 1600, 3200, 3200 Relay; Sectional & Regional Champ-3200 & 3200 Relay; State Finalist-3200; STATE Champ-3200 Relay
Robinson, Cosmo 2007 Track City Champ-HJ
Robinson, Ebony 2007 Track City Champ-100, 400 Relay & 1600 Relay; Sectional Champ-100; State Finalist-400 Relay & 1600 Relay
Scheidler, Julie 2007 LUKE Soccer All City, North, SUPERTEAM, All State; Indiana’s Miss Soccer, All American; City Athlete of the Year
Sklorenko, Mark 2007 Cross Country All City
Smith, Ellie 2007 Swimming City Champ-200 Medley Relay
Stimpson, Molly 2007 MATT Softball All City
Vargas, Melissa 2007 Tennis All District
Vaughn, Jeff 2007 Football All State
Wilkerson, Graham 2007 Football All State
Boese, Anne 2008 LUKE Basketball All City, SUPERTEAM, All State
Doyle, Rob 2008 SPX Baseball All City
Dum, Michael 2008 SPX Football, Wrestling FB-All City, All State; Wr-City & Regional Champ, SUPERTEAM, State Qualifier
Dury, John 2008 SPX Football, Baseball FB-All City, SUPERTEAM, All State, Indiana All Star; Baseball-All City, All State; City Athlete of the Year
Gardner, Megan 2008 STA Basketball All City
Kennedy, Jimmy 2008 LUKE Basketball All City, City-County All Star
Kirkhoff, Patrick 2008 Soccer All City (Indy Star) 2005
Mourey, Scott 2008 SPX Baseball All City, All State
Muskat, Kate 2008 IHM Track City Champion, 100-200-400 Relay-HJ; Sectional Champ, 100; State Finalist, 100-200-400 Relay
O’Brien, Pat 2008 LUKE Golf All City
Schutzman, Caroline 2008 LUKE Basketball All City
White, Billy 2008 MATT Baseball All City
Akin, Bobby 2009 MC Football All State (IFCA) 2008
Boyce, Emily 2009 CTK Cross Country, Track All City(MCCGSA) 2008; All Sectional 2007 & 08; City Champion (3200M Relay-2008 &09); Regional Champion & State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2009)
Burkert, Katy 2009 MATT Track City Champion (1600M Relay-2008)
Coutz, Amy 2009 NC Softball All City(MCCGSA) 2007, 08 & 09
Crawford, Kourtney 2009 LAW Basketball, Track, Volleyball All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star 2009); City-County All Star; City Champion (400M Relay-2006 &07); State 3rd Place (400M Relay-2006); All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2008
Holzhausen, Jake 2009 Golf All City 2009
Hurrle, Daniel 2009 IHM Football, Track All City (Indy Star) 2008; All State (IFCA) 2008; City Champion (High Jump-2008 & 09); State Finalist (High Jump-2008)
Kennedy, Pat 2009 LUKE Basketball City-County All Star 2009
Kessing, Lauren 2009 IHM Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2008 & 09
Maniago, Steve 2009 IHM Baseball All City (Indy Star & City Baseball Coaches Assoc. 2009)
Martin, Zach 2009 MATT Football All City(Indy Star) 2007 & 08; SUPERTEAM 2008; All State(AP & IFCA) 2006, 07 &08; All American (ESPN) 2008
McKiernan-Allen, Sabbath 2009 Soccer All City(Indy Star & MCCGSA) 2006, 07 & 08
McLaughlin, Jack 2009 Rugby All State 2007, 08 & 09
Metzger, Alex 2009 IHM Track City Champion (Pole Vault 2007, 08 & 09); State Finalist (Pole Vault-2007 & 08); State 3rd Place (Pole Vault-2009)
Nesbesny, Angela 2009 SIM Cross Country, Track All City(MCCGSA) 2006, 07 & 08; All Sectional 2007 City Champion (3200M Relay-2009)
Parsons, Michael 2009 LAW Golf All City 2009
Parsons, Mureen 2009 LAW Golf All City(MCCGSA) 2006 & 07
Salyer, Christen 2009 IHM Cross Country, Track All City (MCCGSA) 2008; City Champion (3200M Relay-2008 & 09)
Sobolewski, Carly 2009 MATT Cross Country, Track All City(MCCGSA), All Sectional & Regional 2006 & 07; All Semi-State & All State 2007; City Champion (3200M-2007, 08 & 09); Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M-2008); State Finalist (3200m Relay-2007); State 3rd Place (3200M-2008)
Tekulve, Kellie 2009 SPX Softball All City(MCCGSA) 2008 & 09
Turk, Rob 2009 Golf All City 2009
Tyler, Kim 2009 CTK Softball All City(Indy Star 2009 & MCCGSA 2008 & 09)
Webber, Jackson 2009 Cross Country All City 2007 & 08; All Sectional 2008
Agnew, TJ 2010 SPX Baseball All City (Indy Star & City Baseball Coaches Assoc.) 2010
Bill, Anthony 2010 CTK Wrestling City Champion (160#-2008 & 171#-2009); City Wrestler of the Year 2009; Sectional Champion 2008; Regional Champion 2010; State Qualifier 2009; State Finalist 2010
Blackburn, Chris 2010 Track City Champion (300M Hurdles & 1600M Relay 2010); State Finalist (300M Hurdles 2010)
Burns, McKenzie 2010 SIM Soccer All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2009
Cheesman, Morgan 2010 Softball All City (MCCGSA) 2010; City-County All Star 2010
Craig, Jillian 2010 LAW Basketball, Softball BB-City-County All Star / Softball-All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2010; City-County All Star 2010
Dickson, Cody 2010 Football All City (Indy Star); All State (IFCA & AP) 2009
Fohl, Eric 2010 SPX Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2008 & 09
Hill, Amy 2010 LAW Softball City-County All Star 2010
Hill, Kelly 2010 LAW Softball City-County All Star 2010
Holland, Marianne 2010 SIM Track City Champion (1600M Relay 2007 & 08)
Holland, Michael 2010 Swimming City Champion (50y & 100y Freestyle 2008 & 09)
Kilbane, Molly 2010 SIM Softball All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2009 & 10; City-County All Star 2010
Kimack, Rachael 2010 LUKE Soccer, Basketball, Track Soccer-All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2008 & 09; All District 2009 / Basketball-City-County All Star 2010 / Track-City Champion (1600M & 3200M Relays 2008, 3200M Relay 2010)
Kirby, Christine 2010 IHM Cross Country, Track XC-All City (MCCGSA) 2006, 07, 08; All Sectional 2006, 07, 08; All Regional 2006, 07 / Track-City Champion (800M-2007, 09, 10 : 1600M Relay-2007, 08, 10 : 3200M Relay-2008, 09, 10); Sectional Champion (3200M Relay 2010); Regional Champion (800M-2007 : 3200M Relay-2009, 10); State Qualifier (1600M Relay 2007); State Finalist (800M-2007, 09, 10 : 3200M-Relay 2007, 10 : 1600M Relay-2010); State 2nd Place (3200M Relay 2009)
Kirschner, Nikki 2010 SIM Cross Country All City (MCCGSA) 2008 & 09
Laconi, Paige 2010 SIM Track City Champion (400M Relay-2007 : 1600M Relay-2010); Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay 2010); State Finalist (1600M & 3200M Relays-2010
Lucas, Chris 2010 CTK Wrestling City & Sectional Champion (145#-2009-10)
Pappas, Aristotle 2010 Football All City (Indy Star) 2008, 09; Indy Star SUPERTEAM 2009; All State (IFCA) 2007, 08, 09; Indiana All Star
Paras, Lauren 2010 LUKE Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2009 & 10; Indiana North-South All Star 2010
Reidy, Becca 2010 LAW Volleyball All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2008, 09; City Player of the Year 2009; Indy Star SUPERTEAM 2009
Wayer, Taylor 2010 SIM Basketball All City (City Tournament Team) 2010
Weaver, Kathleen 2010 SPX Swimming City Champion (200y Medley Relay 2007; 200y IM & 100y Breastroke 2009)
Zimmerman, Mary 2010 SLDM Swimming/Diving City Champion (Diving 2009)
Adkins, Michael 2011 SIM Football All City (Indy Star) 2010
Arias, Sara 2011 IHM Volleyball All City (Indy Star) 2010
Boyce, Nick 2011 CTK Cross Country All City 2009 & 10
Deitchman, Eric 2011 MATT Football All City (Indy Star) 2010; All State (IFCA 2009 & 10, and AP 2010); Indiana All Star 2010; City Athlete of the Year (Indy Star) 2011
Dodson, Maggie 2011 SPX Golf All City (MCCGSA) 2008, 09 & 10
Doyle, Cathy 2011 SIM Golf, Basketball Golf-All City & Sectional 2010; BB-All City (Tourney Team, MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2010 & 11; City-County All Star 2011
Fagan, Patrick 2011 SPX Football All City (Indy Star) 2009; All State (IFCA) 2010
Fehribach, Joe 2011 SIM Wrestling City Champion (189 lbs) 2010; State Qualifier 2011
Guzek, Teddy 2011 SIM Track City Champion (1600M Relay) 2010
Jansen, Christopher 2011 Baseball All City (City Baseball Coaches 2010 & 11 and Indy Star 2011); City Co-Player of the Year 2011; SUPERTEAM (Indy Star) 2011
Kimack, Nikki 2011 LUKE Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2010
LaRose, Kenny 2011 CTK Football All City & SUPERTEAM (Indy Star) 2010; All State (IFCA 2009 & AP 2010)
Mark, Joe 2011 IHM Track City Champion (1600M Relay 2010) & (300M Hurdles 2011)
Martin, Nick 2011 MATT Football All City & SUPERTEAM (Indy Star) 2010; All State (IFCA & AP 2010)
Miller, Nolan 2011 MATT Lacrosse All State (IHSLA) 2011
Queisser, Cory 2011 SIM Soccer All City (Indy Star) 2009
Queisser, Kylie 2011 SIM Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2008
Rivelli, Patrick 2011 CTK Wrestling City Champion (160 lbs) 2010
Schueth, Elizabeth 2011 SIM Basketball All City (Tourney Team) 2011
Shaughnessy, Katie 2011 STA Volleyball, Basketball, Track VB-All City (MCCGSA) 2008, 09 & 10; BB-All City (Tourney Team & MCCGSA) 2010; Track-City Champion (1600M Relay) 2011
Soffera, Daniel 2011 SIM Cross Country All City 2010
Soffera, Will 2011 SIM Baseball All (Indy Star) 2011
Stahl, Erica 2011 LAW Volleyball All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2009 & 10
Ward, Rachel 2011 SIM Lacrosse All State (Indiana Women’s Lacrosse Assoc.) 2010 & 2011; Honorable Mention All American (USLacrosse) 2011; All American (ESPN) 2011
Williamson, Casey 2011 LUKE Softball All City (Indy Star & MCCGSA) 2008, 09, 10 & 11; City Player of the Year 2010; All District 2009, 10 & 11; SUPERTEAM (Indy Star) 2010 & 11; City-County All Star 2011
Anvoots, Sid 2012 Football All City (City Coaches) 2011; SUPERTEAM (Indy Star) 2011; All State (AP) 2011
Barnes, Zane 2012 LAW Baseball All City (City Coaches) 2012
Barron, Katelyn 2012 MON Soccer All City (MCCGSA & Indy Star) 2009, 10, 11; All-City Tournament Team 2011; All District (ISCA) 2010
Beals, Ian 2012 MON Soccer All City (Indy Star & City Coaches) 2010, 11
Bell, Maggie 2012 SIM Cross Country, Track XC: All City (MCCGSA) & Sectional 2011 | Track: Regional Champion & State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2009); City Champion (100M, 200M & 400M-2010); Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay-2010); State Finalist (1600M & 3200M Relays 2010); City Champion (100M, 400M & 1600M Relay-2011); State 2nd Place (400M-2011 & 2012); City Champion (100M, 200M & 1600M Relay-2011); Indiana All Star 2012
Bill, Anthony 2012 CTK Football, Wrestling Football: All City (City Coaches) 2011; All State (AP) 2011 | Wrestling: City Champion (195 lbs.) 2011
Burch, Arden 2012 CTK Cross Country, Track XC: All City & Sectional 2010, 11 | Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2010 & 3200M-2011); City Champion (3200M Relay-2012) Sectional Champion (3200M Relay-2011 & 2012); Regional Champion (3200M Relay-2012); State Finalist (3200M Relay-2011); State 2nd Place (3200M-2012)
Crafton, Paige 2012 MATT Golf City Medalist/Champion 2008, 10, 11; All City 2009; All Sectional 2008, 11; Sectional Medalist/Champion 2009 & 10; All Regional 2009, 11; Regional Medalist/Champion 2010; State Finalist 2009, 10, 11; All State 2010, 11
Davis, Mary 2012 IHM Cross Country, Track XC: All City (MCCGSA) 2008, 10, 11; All Sectional, Regional, Semi-State & State 2008 & 09; City & Sectional Champion 2010, 11; All Regional & Semi-State 2010, 11; State Qualifier 2008, 09, 10, 11; All State 2010, 11; Indiana All Star 2011 | Track: City, Sectional & Regional Champion & State Finalist (1600M-2009); Regional Champion & State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2009); City Champion (1600M & 3200M-2010); Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay-2010 & 2012); City Champion (800M & 1600M-2011); Regional Champion (1600M-2011); State Finalist (1600M & 3200M-2011); City Champion (800M & 1600M & 1600M Relay-2012); Sectional & Regional Champion (800M & 3200M Relay-2012); State Finalist (800M & 1600M Relay-2012); State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2012); Indiana All Star 2012
| City Athlete-of-the-Year (MCCGSA) 2012
Dietrick, Annie 2012 SPX Cross Country All City (MCCGSA) 2009; All Sectional 2008
Doyle, Teddi 2012 MATT Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2011, 12
Gardner, Greg 2012 STA Basketball City-County All Star 2012
Germano, Joe 2012 Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2010, 11
Hepp, Aaron 2012 SIM Football All City & City Player of the Year (City Coaches) 2011; All State (IFCA) 2011; Indiana All Star
Keating, Colleen 2012 MATT Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2009
Kelly-Hooks, Brent 2012 AND Football All City (City Coaches) 2011
Kleinschmidt, Ryan 2012 CTK Football All City (Indy Star/City Coaches) 2010, 11; All State (IFCA & AP) 2010, 11
Malone-Wright, Myles 2012 Football All City (City Coaches) 2011
McBeath, Casey 2012 SIM Soccer All City (City Coaches) 2011
Nightingale, Emily 2012 IHM Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2011, 12
O’Brien, Heather 2012 LUKE Tennis, Track Tennis: All District (IHSTeCA) 2011, 12 | Track: State 3rd Place (3200M-2012); Indiana All Star 2012
Powers, Paige 2012 SIM Track City Champion (3200M Relay-2012)
Salyer, Maggie 2012 IHM Track City Champion (3200M Relay-2011)
Sauer, Tim 2012 SPX Baseball All City (City Coaches) 2012
Scheidler, Dan 2012 LUKE Soccer All-City Tournament Team 2011
Siderys, Nick 2012 IHM Track City Champion (1600M Relay-2010)
Siegler, Lexi 2012 LUKE Volleyball All-City Tournament Team 2011
Sobolewski, Kara 2012 MATT Cross Country All City (MCCGSA) 2009
Sullivan, Joe 2012 SPX Rugby All State (Rugby Indiana) 2009, 10, 11, 12
Tyler, Chris 2012 CTK Softball All City (MCCGSA) 2012
VanVliet, Max 2012 SIM Football All City (City Coaches) 2011; All State (IFCA) 2011
Wagner, Daniel 2012 MON Football All City (City Coaches) 2011
Wheelock, Courtney 2012 CTK Lacrosse All State (Indiana Women’s Lacrosse Assoc.) 2012; Honorable Mention All American (USLacrosse) 2012
Williams, Christian 2012 SJA Golf All City (MCCGSA) 2010
Wood, Greg 2012 SPX Rugby All State (Rugby Indiana) 2009, 10, 11, 12
Barnes, Stephanie 2013 CTK Track City Champ (1600M Relay & 3200M Relays-2010 & 11 | 400M & 1600M Relay-2012), Sectional Champ (3200M Relay-2011 & 12), Regional Champ (3200M Relay-2012), State Finalist (3200M Relay-2010 & 11), State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2012)
Barron, Shelby 2013 SPX Lacrosse All State (IHSWLA) 2013
Brown, Lauren 2013 CTK Softball All City & City-County All Star 2013
Burkert, Marco 2013 MATT Track City Champ (400M-2012 & 13 | 200M & 1600M Relay-2013), Sectional & Regional Champ (400M-2013), State Finalist (400M-2013)
Busald, Jack 2013 SPX Track City Champ (1600M Relay & 3200M Relays-2013)
Bussell, Caroline 2013 IHM Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2012
Butrum, Bailey 2013 CTK Softball All City (MCCGSA) 2012
Ciresi, Patrick 2013 CTK Cross Country All City 2011 & 12
Collier, Marissa 2013 SPX Volleyball, Basketball VB: All City Tournament Team 2011, All City (MCCGSA) 2011 & 12, SUPERTEAM (IndyStar) 2012, All State (ICGSA) 2012 | BB: City-County All Star 2013 | City Athlete-of-the-Year (MCAA) 2013
Collins, Michael 2013 SIM Golf All City 2012
Dickson, Gabe 2013 Golf All City 2011, 12 & 13
Doyle, Joe 2013 SPX Football All City 2012, All State 2011 & 12
Dury, Rob 2013 IHM Football All City 2012, All State 2011, Indiana All Star
Fagan, Joe 2013 SPX Football, Basketball FB: All City, SUPERTEAM (IndyStar), All State (IFCA & AP) 2012 | BB: All City Tournament Team & City-County All Star 2013
Hartley, Pete 2013 LUKE Football All City & All State (IFCA & AP) 2012
Hutson, Bridget 2013 IHM Cross Country All City (MCCGSA) 2012
Lowry, Annalise 2013 IHM Volleyball All City (MCCGSA) 2011, All City Tournament Team 2012
Lux, Emily 2013 SPX Cross Country, Track XC: All City (MCCGSA) 2010, 11 & 12, All Sectional 2011 & 12 | Track: City Champ (3200M Relay-2011), Sectional Champ (3200M Relay-2011 & 12), Regional Champ (3200M Relay-2012), State 2nd Place (3200M Relay-2012)
Maexner, Nikkie 2013 MON Swimming, Softball Swim: City Champ (400y Free Relay-2012) | Softball: All City (MCCGSA) & City-County All Star 2013
Mark, Sarah 2013 IHM Track City Champ (1600M Relay-2012 & 13)
McNulty, Emily 2013 MATT Soccer All City Tournament Team 2012
Meier, Sophie 2013 CTK Cross Country, Track XC: All City 2010 | Track: City Champ (200M-2011, Long Jump-2012, 1600M Relay-2010, 11 & 13), Sectional Champ (Long Jump-2011, 12 & 13), Regional Champ (Long Jump-2012), State Finalist (1600M Relay-2010 & 12 | Long Jump-2010, 11, 12 & 13)
Naylor-Cook, Jackson 2013 IHM Track City Champ (3200M Relay-2013)
Oldiges, Kurtis 2013 LUKE Track City Champ (3200M Relay-2013)
Paras, Morgan 2013 LUKE Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) & Indiana All Star 2013
Parker, Hannah 2013 CTK Track City Champ (High Jump-2013), State Finalist (High Jump-2013)
Parsons, Sean 2013 LAW Golf All City 2011
Perry, Ashlyn 2013 SIM Soccer All City Tournament Team & All City (MCCGSA) 2011 & 12
Pluckebaum, Andrew 2013 LUKE Baseball All City Tournament Team 2012 & All City (Coaches) 2013
Rhodes, Dustin 2013 SIM Lacrosse All State (IHSLA) 2013
Schellinger, Zack 2013 IHM Football All State & SUPERTEAM (IndyStar) 2012
Schroeder, Ellen 2013 SIM Volleyball All City Tournament Team & All City (MCCGSA) 2012
Sergi, Marianne 2013 MATT Soccer, Swimming, Tennis Soccer: All City Tournament Team & All City (MCCGSA) 2011 & 12 | Swim: City Champ (50y & 100y Free-2011 | 400y Free Relay-2012) | Tennis: City Champ (#2 Singles) & Indiana All Star 2013
Summerlin, Sammie 2013 STA Golf All City (MCCGSA) & All Sectional 2012
Treesh, Colleen 2013 SIM Swimming City Champ (Diving-2010)
Weimer, Michael 2013 CTK Rugby All State 2013
Wessel, Elaine 2013 SIM Track City Champ (3200M Relay-2011 & 12 | 1600M Relay-2013), Sectional Champ (3200M Relay-2011), State Finalist (3200M Relay-2011)
Annee, Michael 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013, All State (IFCA) 2012, 13
Barnes, Paige 2014 Softball All City (MCCGSA) 2014
Bennett, Justin 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013
Collier, Dean 2014 Soccer All City 2013
Crone, Erin 2014 X-Country, Track Cross-Country: All City (MCCGSA) 2011, 12; City Champion 2013; All Sectional 2012 & 13, All Regional 2013 | Track: City Champion (3200M & 3200M Relay-2012 & 13 and 800M & 1600M-2014); State Finalist (1600M-2012, 14, 3200M Relay-2013, and 800M-2014)
Doucleff, David 2014 Rugby All State 2014
Gardner, Hannah 2014 Basketball, Volleyball Basketball: All City (MCCGSA) 2012, 13, 14; All-City Tournament Team 2013, 14
| Volleyball: All City (MCCGSA) 2014; All-City Tournament Team 2014 | City Athlete of the Year (MCCGSA & MCAA) 2014 | Indy Star Sportswoman of the Year 2014
Gore, Liz 2014 Swimming City Champion (400y Free Relay-2012)
Hill, Henry 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013; All State (IFCA) 2012, 13
Hoffman, Joe 2014 Soccer All-City Tournament Team 2013
Jackson, Stan 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013; All State (IFCA) 2013
Joyce, Shea 2014 Golf All City (MCCGSA) 2012, 13 & All Sectional 2012
Kilbane, Mary 2014 Volleyball All City (MCCGSA) 2011, 12; All-City Tournament Team 2011, 12
Kimack, Alex 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013; Indiana All Star
Kirkhoff, Krissy 2014 Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2010, 11, 12, 13; All-City Tournament Team 2011, 12; All District 2011, 12, 13; All State (ICGSA) 2013
Lechner, Quinn 2014 Soccer All-City Tournament Team 2012, All City 2013
Lorah, Matt 2014 Golf All City 2013, 14
McHugh, Michael 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013
Metzger, Zach 2014 Track City Champion (Pole Vault-2012 & 13)
Ney, Jake 2014 Rugby All State 2014
Nightingale, Andrew 2014 Tennis All District 2013
Pruitt, Danny 2014 Tennis All District 2013
Reynolds, Chad 2014 Swimming City Champion (200y Free Relay-2012)
Sadler, Chase 2014 Football All State (AP) 2013
Schapker, Michael 2014 Baseball All City (City Coaches) 2014
Schueth, Stephen 2014 Golf All City 2014
Taylor, Max 2014 Baseball All City (City Coaches) 2013
Thornburg, Will 2014 Football All City (City Coaches) 2012
Turchetti, Ruby 2014 Golf All City (MCCGSA) 2012, 13, All Sectional 2013
Allen, Rachel 2015 Lacrosse All State (INGLA) 2015
Ball, Brian 2015 Football, Baseball Football: All City (Coaches) 2014
Baseball: All City (City Coaches) 2013, 2014 & All-City Tournament Team 2013 & 14
City Athlete of the Year (MCAA) 2015
Barnes, Joe 2015 Swimming City Champion: 200y Free-2011 & 14, 200y Free Relay-2012 & 14, 100y Free-2013, 100y Butterfly-2014, 400y Free Relay-2014
Bunnell, Marlin 2015 Football, Track Football: All City (Coaches) 2014, All State (IFCA) 2014
Track:
City Champion: 1600M Relay-2013
Burton, Ashleigh 2015 Basketball All-City Tournament Team 2015
Casey, Sean 2015 Baseball All-City Tournament Team 2014, All City (Coaches) 2015
Collins, Lauren 2015 Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2014
Dury, Grace 2015 Basketball All City (MCCGSA) & All-City Tournament Team 2015
Eisgruber, Lucy 2015 Cross Country, Track Cross Country:All City 2013
Track: City Champion {3200M Relay-2013}; State Finalist {3200M Relay-2013}
Fagan, Mary Claire 2015 Cross Country, Track Cross Country: All City (MCCGSA) 2011, 12; All Sectional 2012
Track: City Champion: 3200M Relay-2013; State Finalist: 3200M Relay-2013
Foster, Sydney 2015 Golf, Swimming Golf: All City (MCCGSA) 2012, 14
Swimming: City Champion: 100y Breast-2012, 13 & 400y Free Relay-2012
Groves, Nick 2015 Lacrosse All State (IHSLA) 2015
Haimbaugh, Charlie 2015 Soccer All-City Tournament Team 2013; All City 2013
Hannon, Brian 2015 Rugby All State 2014 & 15; All American 2013, 14 & 15; Youth Olympic Participant 2014
Hepp, Brooks 2015 Football, Baseball Football: All City (Coaches) 2014
Baseball: All City (Coaches) & All City Tournament Team 2015
Kelly, Jacob 2015 Track City Champion: 1600M Relay-2013, 14 & 3200M Relay-2013; State Finalist: 1600M Relay-2013
Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy 2015 Track City & Sectional Champion, 1600M Relay-2015
LaRose, Anthony 2015 Football All City (Coaches) 2014
Logan, Anna 2015 Volleyball, Basketball, Track Volleyball: All-City Tournament Team 2012, 13, 14; All City (MCCGSA) 2012, 13, 14; All State (ICGSA) 2012, 14; SUPERTEAM (IndyStar) 2012
Basketball: All-City Tournament Team 2012, 13, 14, 15; All City 2015; City-County All Star 2015
Track: City Champion – Discus-2012, 13, 15; Sectional & Regional Champion- Discus-2015; State Finalist-Discus-2013, 15; City Athlete of the Year (MCCGSA & MCAA) 2015
McCann, Matt 2015 Football All City (City Coaches) 2013 & 14; All State (IFCA) 2013
Nondorf, Luke 2015 Swimming City Champion-200y Free Relay-2012, 100y Breastroke-2013 & 14, 50y Freestyle-2014, 200y Medley Relay-2014, 400y Free Relay-2014; Sectional Champion & State Qualifier-100y Breaststroke-2015
Schrader, Noah 2015 Wrestling, Rugby Wrestling: City, Sectional & Regional Champion – 195 lbs-2014; State Qualifier-195 lbs-2014;
Rugby: All State & All American 2014 & 15
Smith, Eric 2015 Football All City (Coaches) 2014, All State (AP & IFCA) 2014
Sullivan, Sean 2015 Cross Country All City 2013
Weimer, Drew 2015 Rugby All State 2014 & 15
White, Maddie 2015 Lacrosse All State (IHSWLA) 2014
Winternheimer, Susie 2015 Tennis All District 2015
Wuensch, Emily 2015 Volleyball All City 2014, All City Tourney Team 2014
Aycock, Ashlin 2016 Basketball All City (MCCGSA), City County All Star 2016
Barnes, Alex 2016 Softball All City(MCCGSA), 2015, 2016
Behringer, Evan 2016 Wrestling City Champion (138 lb)
Brogan, Patrick 2016 Soccer All City (Coaches) & All City Tournament Team 2014
Casey, Nick 2016 Baseball All City Tournament Team 2015
Chapman, Erin 2016 Track City Champion (1600M Relay-2015, 16), Sectional Champion (1600M Relay-2015), State Finalist (1600M Relay & 3200M Relay-2016)
Chavis, John 2016 Track City Champion (100M-2016, 400M-2016, 1600M Relay-2014, ’15, ’16); Sectional Champion (400M-2015, ’16); Regional Champion (400M-2016); State Finalist (400M-2015, 16; 1600M Relay-2014, ’15, ’16); Indiana All Star 2016
Coan, Becca 2016 Track City Champion (1600M Relay-2013 & ’15), Sectional Champion (1600M Relay-2015), State Finalist (400M-2015; 1600M Relay & 3200M Relay-2016)
Ernst, Teresa 2016 Track City Champion (300M Hurdles-2013, 1600M Relay-2016), State Finalist (300M Hurdles-2015)
Fehribach, Anna 2016 Volleyball All City (MCCGSA) & All-City Tournament Team 2014, ’15; Indiana All Star 2015
Gaynor, Karsyn 2016 Lacrosse All State (INGLA) 2016
Godlevske, Danny 2016 Football All City, All State (IFCA & AP), All American Bowl 2015
Grote, Nick 2016 Football, track Football:All City 2015; Track: City Champion (High Jump 2015 & 16, 1600M Relay 2015 & 300M Hurdles 2016), Sectional Champ (HJ & 1600M Relay 2015 & 16), State Finalist (1600M Relay 2016)
Guymon, Sam 2016 Basketball All City (City Coaches); City-County All Star 2016
Hedlund, Jenna 2016 CrossCountry, Track XC: All City 2013; Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2013, 14); State Finalist (3200M Relay-2013)
Hirschfeld, Doug 2016 Swimming City Champion (200y Free Relay-2012)
Kimack, Jenna 2016 Track City & Sectional Champion (300M Hurdles-2014); City Champion (400M Relay-2016)
Kobets, Caleb 2016 Soccer All City (Coaches) 2015
Lubbers, Anna 2016 Volleyball All City 2014, All City Tourney Team 2014
Mack, Jacob 2016 Track City Champion (Pole Vault-2016)
Mahin, Payton 2016 Soccer All City (Coaches) 2014; All City Tournament Team 2015
Murray, Maria 2016 Track City Champion (High Jump-2014, 15, 16; 400M Relay-2016), Sectional Champion (HJ-2015, 16); Regional Champion (HJ-2016); State Finalist ({HJ-2015, 16); Indiana All Star 2016
O’Hara, Kevin 2016 Rugby All State 2015
Oldiges, Johnathan 2016 Cross Country All City 2016
Pruitt, John 2016 Golf All Sectional 2016
Ruby, Luca 2016 Soccer All City (Coaches) 2015
Sammy, Robert 2016 Track City & Sectional Champion (1600M Relay 2016), State Finalist (1600M Relay-2016)
Saunders, Pete 2016 Football, Track Football: All State (AP) 2015; Track: City Champion (Long Jump-2016, 1600M Relay-2014, 15, 16); State Finalist (1600M Relay-2015)
Schilling, Emma 2016 Soccer All City (MCCGSA) 2014, ’15
Scheer, Austin 2016 Swimming City Champion (200y Medley Relay-2014; 400y Free Relay-2014, 15; 200y IM-2015, 500y Free-2015, 200y Free Relay-2015)
Schrader, Zoe 2016 Track City Champion (Pole Vault-2013, 15, 16), Sectional Champion (Pole Vault-2016), State Finalist (PV-2015, 16)
Sexauer, Charlie 2016 Football All State (IFCA) 2015
Sowinski, Patrick 2016 Football, Baseball Football: All State (IFCA & AP) 2015; Baseball: All City (City Coaches) 2016 & All-City Tournament Team 2015, 16
Skripsky, Rosemary 2016 Track City & Sectional Champion (Shot Put-2015, 16); State Finalist (Shot Put-2016); Indiana All Star 2016
Summerlin, John 2016 Golf All City 2014, 15, 16; All Sectional 2016
Thomas, Griffin 2016 Golf All City 2015, 16
Toetz, Victoria 2016 Softball All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 15
Treesh, Peter 2016 Baseball All City (City Coaches) 2016
Walker, Blake 2016 Baseball All-City Tournament Team 2016
Annee, Matthew 2017 Football All Conference 2016
Barnes, Emily 2017 Tennis North South All Star 2017
Barnes, Mary 2017 Swimming City Champion ({100y Butterfly-2014, 15, 200y Free Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Free Relay-2014); Conference Champions (100y Breaststroke & Butterfly-2017)
Boyle, Sam 2017 Golf All City 2016
Breitbach, Tayra 2017 Basketball All City Tournament Team 2016, 2017; All Conference 2017; All City (MCCGSA) 2017
Burns, Mary 2017 Track, Soccer City Champion (3200M Relay-2014); Soccer: l City (MCCGSA) 2014, 16; All City Tournament Team 2016
Christmann, Jake 2017 Rugby All State 2016, 17; All American 2017
Coleman, Gabe 2017 Football All State (IFCA & AP) 2015; All Conference 2016
Crawford, Jax 2017 Cross Country All City 2016
Dietrick, John 2017 Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Dochee, Jalen 2017 Track Sectional Champion (Pole Vault) 2016, 17; State Finalist (PV) 2017
Dury, Billy 2017 Football All Conference 2016
Fischer, Zach 2017 Tennis All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Giudice, Ellen 2017 Tennis North South All Star 2017
Hirschfeld, Thomas 2017 Swimming City Champion (200y Medley Relay-2014; 400y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15; & 200y Free Relay-2015, 16)
Hopkins, Parker 2017 Lacrosse All Conference 2017
Hurley, John 2017 Swimming City Champion (200y Free Relay-2015, 16 & 400y Freestyle Relay-2015)
Hurley, Sean 2017 Cross Country All City 2016
Eisgruber, Josef 2017 Wrestling City Champion 2014 (106 lbs.)
Jacobson, Sarah 2017 Soccer All City 2015; All Conference 2016
Jacquay, Delaney 2017 Crss Country, Track All City 2015, 16; Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014, 15; 1600M Relay-2017); Sectional Champion (3200M Relay-2015); State Finalist (3200M Relay-2016; 1600M Relay-2017)
Kassenbrock, Maggie 2017 Volleyball, Softabll All City, All Conference 2016; Softball: All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 15, 16, 17; All City Tournament Team 2016
Kontor, Frankie 2017 Basketball, Softball All Conference 2017; Softball: All City (MCCGSA) 2016, 17
Manuszak, Ethan 2017 Soccer All City (Coaches), All Conference 2016
Marsh, David 2017 Football All City, All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Ney, Max 2017 Rugby All American 2017
Nondorf, Danielle 2017 Swimming City Champion ({200y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014)
O’Brien, Arie 2017 Track City Champion (3200M Relay-2014)
Park, Abby 2017 Swimming City Champion {200y Freestyle Relay and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014}
Pedtke, Jarron 2017 Rugby AAll State 2017
Perry, Katie 2017 Soccer All City 2015, 16; All City Tournament Team 2016; All Conference 2016
Petrakopoulos, Jonas 2017 Rugby All American 2016, 17; All State 2017
Sammy, Brandon 2017 Track City & Sectional Champion (1600M Relay-2016; 200M-2017); Sectional Champion (200M-2017); State Finalist (1600M Relay-2016)
Solomon, Ben 2017 Football All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Stiver, Jarrod 2017 Track City Champion {1600M Relay-2014, 15}; State Finalist 2015
Wann, Maddie 2017 Golf All City 2015, 16
Williams, Nick 2017 Swimming,Golf City Champion (200y Free Relay-2016); Golf: All City 2014, 15, 16, 17; Conference & Sectional Medalist 2017; All Regional 2015, 17; State Finalist 2015, 17

Return to Top