Wall of Fame

The Class of 2017 Wall of Fame recipients will be inducted on Friday, December 22, 2017.

View 1964 to present Wall of Fame Honorees

Class of 2017

Matthew Annee
  • Football: All Conference 2016
Emily Barnes
  • Tennis: North South All Star 2017
Mary Barnes
  • Swimming: City Champion (100y Butterfly-2014, 15, 200y Free Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Free Relay-2014); Conference Champions (100y Breaststroke & Butterfly-2017)
Sam Boyle
  • Golf: All City 2016
Tayra Breitbach
  • Basketball: All City Tournament Team 2016, All Conference 2017; All City (MCCGSA) 2017
Mary Burns
  • Track: City Champion {3200M Relay-2014}
  • Soccer: All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 16; All City Tournament Team 2016
Jake Christmann
  • Rugby: All State 2016, 17; All American 2017
Gabe Coleman
  • Football: All State (IFCA & AP) 2015; All Conference 2016
Jax Crawford
  • Cross Country: All City 2016
John Dietrick
  • Tennis: All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Jalen Dochee
  • Track: Sectional Champion (Pole Vault) 2016, 17; State Finalist (PV) 2017
Billy Dury
  • Football: All Conference 2016
Zach Fischer
  • Tennis: All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Ellen Giudice
  • Tennis: North South All Star 2017
Thomas Hirschfeld
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Medley Relay-2014; 400y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15; & 200y Free Relay-2015, 16)
Parker Hopkins
  • Lacrosse: All Conference 2017
John Hurley
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Free Relay-2015, 16 & 400y Freestyle Relay-2015)
Sean Hurley
  • Cross Country: All City 2016
Josef Eisgruber
  • Wrestling: City Champion 2014 (106 lbs.)
Sarah Jacobson
  • Soccer: All City 2015; All Conference 2016
Delaney Jacquay
  • Cross Country: All City 2015, 16
  • Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014, 15; 1600M Relay-2017); Sectional Champion (3200M Relay-2015); State Finalist (3200M Relay-2016; 1600M Relay-2017)
Maggie Kassenbrock
  • Volleyball: All City, All Conference 2016
  • Sorfball: All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 15, 16, 17; All City Tournament Team 2016
Frankie Kontor
  • Basketball: All Conference 2017
  • Softball: All City (MCCGSA) 2016, 17
Ethan Manuszak
  • Soccer: All City (Coaches), All Conference 2016
David Marsh
  • Football: All City, All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Max Ney
  • Rugby: All American 2017
Danielle Nondorf
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014)
Arie O’Brien
  • Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014)
Abby Park
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Freestyle Relay and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014)
Jarron Pedtke
  • Rugby: All State 2017
Katie Perry
  • Soccer: All City 2015, 16; All City Tournament Team 2016; All Conference 2016
Jonas Petrakopoulos
  • Rugby: All American 2016, 17; All State 2017
Brandon Sammy
  • Track: City & Sectional Champion (1600M Relay-2016; 200M-2017); Sectional Champion (200M-2017); State Finalist (1600M Relay-2016)
Ben Solomon
  • Football: All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Jarrod Stiver
  • Track: City Champion (1600M Relay-2014, 15); State Finalist 2015
Maddie Wann
  • Golf: All City 2015, 16
Nick Williams
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Free Relay-2016)
  • Golf: All City 2014, 15, 16, 17; Conference & Sectional Medalist 2017; All Regional 2015, 17; State Finalist 2015, 17