Girls Volleyball

Welcome to Bishop Chatard Girls Volleyball

2018, 2020 Freshman City Champions
2020 JV City Champions
2018 Academic All-American Team
2018 Sectional Champions
2013 (4A), 2015 Regional Champions
2011 State Runner-Up
2012, 2004 3A State Champions

  • Heather Lyon
    Head Coach
    Heather Lyon
  • Varsity Assistant Coach
    Ellen Schroeder
  • JV Coach
    Shanna McCormick
  • Volunteer Assistant
    Tom McNulty
  • Freshman Coach
    Kennie Joseph
All Announcements

2021 Girls Volleyball Scorecard

Archived Scores

Check the schedule on this page for last minute updates.

    • 8/10/21
      New Castle (scrimmage) (H)
    • 8/16/21
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-18, 14-25, 25-19, 25-22
    • 8/19/21
      Noblesville
      L 23-25, 14-25, 25-27
    • 8/21/21
      Roncalli
      L 12-25, 19-25, 10-25
    • 8/24/21
      Fishers
      L 18-25, 11-25, 21-25
    • 8/26/21
      Guerin Catholic
      L 26-24, 25-21, 18-25, 21-25, 11-15
    • 8/28/21
      Lebanon Invite
      vs
      Cascade
      W 25-14, 25-13
      vs
      Fountain Central
      W 25-14, 25-10
      vs
      Lebanon
      W 25-16, 25-13
    • 8/31/21
      Tri-West
      L 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-27, 5-15
    • 9/2/21
      Lawrence North
      L 25-17, 27-25, 22-25, 20-25, 13-15
    • 9/7/21
      Cathedral
      L 25-19, 13-25, 16-25, 19-25
    • 9/14/21
      Covenant Christian
      W 25-18, 25-15, 25-23
    • 9/15/21
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      L 18-25, 16-25, 21-25
    • 9/18/21
      Franklin Tourney
      vs
      Decatur Central
      W 25-14, 25-19
      vs
      Batesville
      W 25-12, 25-17
      vs
      Seymour
      L 15-25, 25-14, 14-16
      vs
      Franklin
      L 20-25, 23-25
    • 9/21/21
      Scecina Memorial
      L 19-25, 18-25, 25-21, 12-25
    • 9/23/21
      Heritage Christian
      W 25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 26-24, 15-6
    • 9/25/21
      Brebeuf Tourney
      vs
      HSE
      L 8-25, 15-25
      vs
      Tri-West
      L 15-25, 17-25
      vs
      Bloomington South
      L 25-18, 22-25, 7-15
      vs
      Washington
      W 25-19, 25-15
    • 9/28/21
      New Castle
      L 25-22, 21-25, 9-25, 21-25
    • 9/30/21
      Carmel
      L 8-25, 12-25, 12-25
    • 10/4/21
      City Tourney: BCHS vs Providence Cristo Rey
      W 25-0, 25-5, 25-2
    • 10/5/21
      City Tourney: BCHS vs Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-19, 25-11, 25-17
    • 10/6/21
      City Tourney
      W 25-22, 22-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-9
    • 10/7/21
      City Tourney: BCHS vs Cathedral
      L 14-25, 10-25, 13-25
    • 10/9/21
      BCHS Invitational (BC, Pike, N. Putnam, Indy Met)
      vs
      North Putnam
      W 25-18, 16-25, 18-25, 27-25, 15-11
      vs
      Castle
      L 13-25, 12-25, 6-25
    • 10/12/21
      Sectionals: BCHS vs Hamilton Heights
      L 23-25, 19-25, 22-25
    • 10/14/21
      Sectionals
    • 10/16/21
      Sectionals
    • 10/23/21
      Regionals
    • 10/30/21
      Semi-State
    • 11/6/21
      3A State Final (at Ball State)
    • 8/16/21
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-23, 25-11
    • 8/19/21
      Noblesville
      L 25-24, 15-25, 3-15
    • 8/21/21
      Roncalli
      L 17-25, 15-25
    • 8/24/21
      Fishers
      L 18-25, 17-25
    • 8/26/21
      Guerin Catholic
      W 19-25, 25-18, 15-10
    • 8/31/21
      Tri-West
      L 22-25, 20-25
    • 9/2/21
      Lawrence North
      W 25-21, 25-24
    • 9/7/21
      Cathedral
      L 22-25, 8-25
    • 9/14/21
      Covenant Christian
      W 25-15, 25-18
    • 9/15/21
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      L 16-25, 24-25
    • 9/18/21
      Lawrence North JV Tourney
      vs
      HSE
      L 21-25, 5-25
      vs
      Westfield
      L 9-25, 13-25
      vs
      Lawrence North
      W 18-25, 25-24, 15-13
    • 9/21/21
      Scecina Memorial
      W 25-16, 25-20
    • 9/23/21
      Heritage Christian
      W 25-15, 25-3
    • 9/25/21
      Roncalli JV Invite
      vs
      North Central
      L 11-25, 20-25
      vs
      Ben Davis
      W 25-9, 25-6
      vs
      Franklin Central
      W 25-17, 25-19
    • 9/28/21
      New Castle
      L 25-14, 21-25, 14-16
    • 9/30/21
      Carmel
      L 18-25, 22-25
    • 10/4/21
      City Tourney
      W 25-2, 25-3
    • 10/5/21
      City Tourney: BCHS vs Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-11, 25-13
    • 10/6/21
      City Tourney
      W 25-12, 25-12
    • 10/7/21
      City Tourney: BCHS vs Cathedral
      L 16-25, 23-25
    • 8/16/21
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-15, 25-17
    • 8/19/21
      Noblesville
      L 11-25, 14-25
    • 8/21/21
      New Palestine
      W 25-14, 25-23
    • 8/24/21
      Fishers
      L 18-25, 17-25
    • 8/26/21
      Guerin Catholic
      L 14-25, 21-25
    • 8/31/21
      Tri-West
      W 25-15, 25-17
    • 9/2/21
      Lawrence North
      W 25-7, 25-8
    • 9/7/21
      Cathedral
      L 25-21, 17-25, 6-15
    • 9/9/21
      Lutheran
      W 25-11, 25-17
    • 9/11/21
      BC Frosh Fest (BC, Noblesville, N.Central, Guerin)
      vs
      Guerin
      L 10-25, 19-25
      vs
      North Central
      L 19-25, 14-25
      vs
      Noblesville
      L 25-24, 17-25, 9-15
    • 9/14/21
      Covenant Christian
      W 25-8, 25-22
    • 9/15/21
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      W 20-25, 25-22, 15-10
    • 9/18/21
      Archdiocesan Tourney (BC, Ritter, Roncalli, Scecina)
      vs
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-10, 25-14
      vs
      Scecina
      W 25-15, 25-18
      vs
      Roncalli
      L 7-25, 13-25
    • 9/21/21
      Scecina Memorial
      W 24-25, 25-13, 15-9
    • 9/28/21
      Franklin Central
      Canceled
    • 9/30/21
      Carmel
      L 14-25, 12-25
    • 10/2/21
      BCHS Invitational (BC, Center Grove, Fishers & Franklin)
      vs
      Franklin Central
      W 25-19, 25-17
      vs
      Fishers
      L 10-25, 13-25
      vs
      Center Grove
      L 20-25, 11-25
    • 10/5/21
      Westfield
      L 21-25, 9-25
    • 10/7/21
      Warren Central
      W 25-13, 25-11
    • 10/9/21
      City Tournament
      vs
      Covenant Christian
      W 25-12, 25-14
      vs
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-14, 23-25, 15-7
      vs
      Cathedral
      L 17-25, 19-25