Girls Basketball

Welcome to Bishop Chatard Girls Basketball

2013/2014 and 2014/2015 Regional Champions
2014, 2015, 2019 JV City Champions
2014, 2015, 2018, 2020 Freshman City Champions

  • Katie Fisher
    Head Coach
    Katie Fisher
  • Varsity Assistant Coaches
    Sheila Keller, Derick Grant, Jim Case
  • JV Head Coach
    Ana Adams
  • Freshmen Coaches
    Head Coach: Chris Wallis; Assts: David Mohler
All Announcements


Check back in late fall for the next season's schedule.

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Scorecard

Archived Scores

Check the schedule on this page for last minute updates.

    • 10/30/19
      University (Scrimmage) (A)
    • 11/14/19
      Mt. Vernon
      L 48-57
    • 11/19/19
      Covenant Christian
      W 58-47
    • 11/23/19
      Martinsville
      L 43-61
    • 11/27/19
      Cathedral
      W 79-73 OT
    • 12/3/19
      Greenfield Central
      W 43-34
    • 12/5/19
      Shortridge
      W 71-30
    • 12/7/19
      Fishers
      L 47-59
    • 12/11/19
      Whiteland
      L 41-43
    • 12/13/19
      Heritage Christian
      L 35-47
    • 12/18/19
      Hamilton Heights
      W 63-55
    • 12/21/19
      Scecina Memorial
      W 69-12
    • 12/30/19
      Monrovia Holiday Tourney
      vs
      Monrovia
      W 75-38
      vs
      University
      L 63-54
    • 1/4/20
      Lawrence Central
      W 76-64
    • 1/8/20
      Westfield
      L 42-52
    • 1/10/20
      Guerin Catholic
      W 58-41
    • 1/13/20
      City Tournament vs Manual
      W 74-23
    • 1/14/20
      City Tournament vs Tindley
      W 67-34
    • 1/16/20
      City Tournament-Semi-Finals
      L 47-53
    • 1/17/20
      City Tournament-Finals (at Cathedral)
    • 1/22/20
      Roncalli
      L 56-60
    • 1/24/20
      Cardinal Ritter
      L 49-56
    • 1/28/20
      Tipton
      W 64-47
    • 1/31/20
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      W 51-26
    • 2/1/20
      State Finals (at the Fieldhouse)
    • 2/4/20
      Sectional (at Bishop Chatard)
    • 2/7/20
      Sectional – BCHS vs Lebanon
      W 60-51
    • 2/8/20
      Sectional Final: BCHS vs Heritage Christian
      L 53-46 (4 OT)
    • 2/15/20
      Regional
    • 2/22/20
      Semi-State
    • 2/29/20
      State Finals (at the Fieldhouse)
    • 11/14/19
      Mt. Vernon
      W 44-18
    • 11/19/19
      Covenant Christian
      W 46-22
    • 11/23/19
      Martinsville
      L 46-47
    • 11/27/19
      Cathedral
      W 60-24
    • 12/3/19
      Greenfield Central
      L 34-38
    • 12/5/19
      Shortridge
      W 66-2
    • 12/7/19
      Fishers
      L 32-46
    • 12/11/19
      Whiteland
      W 49-48
    • 12/12/19
      Heritage Christian
      W 60-24
    • 12/18/19
      Hamilton Heights
      W 51-40
    • 12/21/19
      Scecina Memorial
      W 56-2
    • 12/30/19
      Monrovia Holiday Tourney
      vs
      Beech Grove
      W 69-13
      vs
      Monrovia
      W 67-27
    • 1/4/20
      Lawrence Central
      W 63-11
    • 1/8/20
      Westfield
      W 49-47
    • 1/11/20
      Guerin Catholic
      W, L 45-22
    • 1/14/20
      City Tournament vs Tindley
      W 72-7
    • 1/16/20
      City Tournament-Semi-Finals
      W 39-9

      vs. Cathedral

    • 1/17/20
      City Tournament-Finals
      W 46-38

      vs. Heritage Christian

    • 1/22/20
      Roncalli
      L 35-49
    • 1/24/20
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 44-43
    • 1/28/20
      Tipton
      W 52-18
    • 1/30/20
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      W 40-18
    • 2/1/20
      BCHS JV Tourney (Fishers, Southport, Zionsville)
      vs
      Zionsville
      L 31-37
      vs
      Southport
      L 38-39
    • 11/16/19
      Riverside
      W 36-32
    • 11/20/19
      Pike
      L 29-32
    • 11/25/19
      Avon
      L 21-33
    • 12/2/19
      Hamilton Southeastern
      L 28-31
    • 12/7/19
      Fishers
      W 32-24
    • 12/9/19
      Lebanon
      L 24-31
    • 12/12/19
      Ben Davis
      L 38-41
    • 12/14/19
      BCHS Freshman Shootout (Center Grove, Mooresville, Noblesville)
      vs
      Southmont
      W 27-14
    • 12/14/19
      BCHS Freshman Shootout (Center Grove, Mooresville, Noblesville)
      vs
      Noblesville
      L 22-23
    • 12/17/19
      Crispus Attucks
      W 46-15
    • 12/21/19
      Cathedral
      W 42-26
    • 1/3/20
      Tindley
      W 44-15
    • 1/4/20
      Lawrence Central
      W 50-28
    • 1/6/20
      Brebeuf Jesuit
      W 30-22
    • 1/9/20
      Zionsville
      W 43-26
    • 1/13/20
      Center Grove
      Canceled
    • 1/13/20
      Scecina
      W 34-7
    • 1/18/20
      Bloomington South
      W 37-17
    • 1/22/20
      Noblesville
      W 19-13
    • 1/25/20
      Carmel
      L 15-46
    • 1/28/20
      Columbus North
      L 6-20
    • 2/1/20
      City/County Invitational Tourney
      vs
      Cathedral
      W 32-14
      vs
      Scecina
      W 44-13

      City Invitational Champions!

    No Scores Yet