Boys Basketball

Welcome to Bishop Chatard Boys Basketball

  • Brian Shaughnessy
    Head Coach
    Brian Shaughnessy
  • Assistant Coaches
    Dr. Mike Bennett, Dan Cage, Taylor Wayer, Matt Boling, Rob Albright; Video Coordinator: Jared Earle
  • JV Head Coach
    Tim Boyle
  • Freshman Coaches
    Head: Matt Mohrfeld; Assistant: Mike Knapp
All Announcements
Dec 18 2018, Tuesday
Dec 20 2018, Thursday
Dec 21 2018, Friday
Dec 28 2018, Friday
Dec 29 2018, Saturday
Jan 02 2019, Wednesday
Jan 03 2019, Thursday
Jan 04 2019, Friday
Jan 05 2019, Saturday
Jan 07 2019, Monday
Jan 09 2019, Wednesday
Jan 10 2019, Thursday
Jan 14 2019, Monday
Jan 15 2019, Tuesday
Jan 16 2019, Wednesday
Jan 17 2019, Thursday
Jan 19 2019, Saturday
Jan 21 2019, Monday
Jan 24 2019, Thursday
Jan 25 2019, Friday
Jan 30 2019, Wednesday
Jan 31 2019, Thursday
Feb 04 2019, Monday
Feb 05 2019, Tuesday
Feb 06 2019, Wednesday
Feb 08 2019, Friday
Feb 12 2019, Tuesday
Feb 13 2019, Wednesday
Feb 14 2019, Thursday
Feb 16 2019, Saturday
Feb 19 2019, Tuesday
Feb 21 2019, Thursday
Feb 26 2019, Tuesday
Feb 27 2019, Wednesday
Mar 01 2019, Friday
Mar 02 2019, Saturday
Mar 09 2019, Saturday
Mar 16 2019, Saturday
Mar 23 2019, Saturday

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Scorecard

Archived Scores

Check the schedule on this page for last minute updates.

    • 11/15/18
      Mt. Vernon (Scrimmage) (H)
    • 12/4/18
      Scecina Memorial
      W 57-51

      Edreece Redmond 18, Cooper Lewis 15

    • 12/7/18
      Heritage Christian
      L 53-38

      Trojans let a tight game slip away in the 4th quarter

    • 12/11/18
      Washington
      W 54-46

      Edreece Redmond 20 pts, Sam Richey 13 pts

    • 12/14/18
      Oldenburg Academy
      W 59-55

      Cooper Lewis 17, Sam Richey 14

    • 12/18/18
      Shortridge (H)
    • 12/21/18
      Central Christan Academy (A)
    • 12/28/18
      South Ripley Holiday Tourney (A)
    • 12/29/18
      South Ripley Holiday Tourney (A)
    • 1/2/19
      Covenant Christian (H)
    • 1/4/19
      Guerin Catholic (A)
    • 1/9/19
      Providence Cristo Rey (A)
    • 1/14/19
      City Tournament-1st round
    • 1/15/19
      City Tournament-2nd round
    • 1/17/19
      City Tournament-3rd round
    • 1/19/19
      City Tournament-Semi-Finals (Tech)
    • 1/21/19
      City Tournament-Finals (Tech)
    • 1/25/19
      Brebeuf (H)
    • 1/31/19
      Roncalli (A)
    • 2/5/19
      Indy Metropolitan (A)
    • 2/8/19
      Park Tudor (H)
    • 2/12/19
      Sheridan (A)
    • 2/13/19
      Cardinal Ritter (H)
    • 2/19/19
      Herron (A)
    • 2/21/19
      University (H)
    • 2/26/19
      Sectional
    • 2/27/19
      Sectional
    • 3/1/19
      Sectional
    • 3/2/19
      Sectional
    • 3/9/19
      Regional
    • 3/16/19
      Semi-State
    • 3/23/19
      State Finals (Fieldhouse)
    • 12/4/18
      Scecina Memorial
      W 44-23
    • 12/6/18
      Heritage Christian
      L 50-51
    • 12/11/18
      Washington
      W 42-25
    • 12/14/18
      Oldenburg Academy
      W 58-48
    • 12/18/18
      Shortridge (H)
    • 12/21/18
      Central Christan Academy (A)
    • 12/28/18
      South Ripley Holiday Tourney (A)
    • 12/29/18
      South Ripley Holiday Tourney (A)
    • 1/2/19
      Covenant Christian (H)
    • 1/3/19
      Guerin Catholic (H)
    • 1/9/19
      Providence Cristo Rey (A)
    • 1/14/19
      City Tournament-1st round
    • 1/15/19
      City Tournament-2nd round
    • 1/17/19
      City Tournament-3rd round
    • 1/19/19
      City Tournament-Semi-Finals (Tech)
    • 1/21/19
      City Tournament-Finals (Tech)
    • 1/24/19
      Brebeuf Jesuit (A)
    • 1/31/19
      Roncalli (A)
    • 2/5/19
      Indy Metropolitan (A)
    • 2/8/19
      Park Tudor (H)
    • 2/12/19
      Sheridan (A)
    • 2/13/19
      Cardinal Ritter (H)
    • 2/19/19
      Herron (A)
    • 2/21/19
      University (H)
    • 12/6/18
      Ben Davis + “B” (H)
    • 12/8/18
      BCHS Freshman Shootout (H)
    • 12/8/18
      BCHS Freshman Shootout (H)
    • 12/10/18
      Arsenal Tech + “B” (A)
    • 12/12/18
      Lawrence Central + “B” (H)
    • 12/15/18
      Cathedral + “B” (H)
    • 12/20/18
      Riverside (A)
    • 1/3/19
      Zionsville (A)
    • 1/5/19
      North Central + full “B” (A)
    • 1/7/19
      Tindley (H)
    • 1/10/19
      Roncalli (H)
    • 1/14/19
      Brebeuf Jesuit + full “B” (A)
    • 1/16/19
      Southport (H)
    • 1/19/19
      Heritage Christian (H)
    • 1/21/19
      Guerin Catholic + “B” (A)
    • 1/24/19
      Lawrence North + “B” (H)
    • 1/30/19
      Scecina Memorial + “B” (H)
    • 2/4/19
      Cardinal Ritter (H)
    • 2/6/19
      Lutheran + “B” (A)
    • 2/12/19
      City Tournament
    • 2/14/19
      City Tournament
    • 2/16/19
      City Tournament