Wall of Fame

View 1964 to present Wall of Fame Honorees

Class of 2017

Matthew Annee
  • Football: All Conference 2016
Emily Barnes
  • Tennis: North South All Star 2017
Mary Barnes
  • Swimming: City Champion (100y Butterfly-2014, 15, 200y Free Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Free Relay-2014); Conference Champions (100y Breaststroke & Butterfly-2017)
Sam Boyle
  • Golf: All City 2016
Tayra Breitbach
  • Basketball: All City Tournament Team 2016, 2017; All Conference 2017; All City (MCCGSA) 2017
Mary Burns
  • Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014)
  • Soccer: All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 2016; All City Tournament Team 2016
Jake Christmann
  • Rugby: All State 2016, 2017; All American 2017
Gabe Coleman
  • Football: All State (IFCA & AP) 2015; All Conference 2016
Jax Crawford
  • Cross Country: All City 2016
John Dietrick
  • Tennis: All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Jalen Dochee
  • Track: Sectional Champion (Pole Vault) 2016, 2017; State Finalist (PV) 2017
Billy Dury
  • Football: All Conference 2016
Josef Eisgruber
  • Wrestling: City Champion 2014 (104 lbs)
Zach Fischer
  • Tennis: All District (IHSTeCA) 2016
Ellen Giudice
  • Tennis: North South All Star 2017
Thomas Hirschfeld
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Medley Relay-2014; 400y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15; & 200y Free Relay-2015, 16)
Parker Hopkins
  • Lacrosse: All Conference 2017
John Hurley
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Free Relay-2015, 16 & 400y Freestyle Relay-2015)
Sean Hurley
  • Cross Country: All City 2016
Sarah Jacobson
  • Soccer: All City 2015; All Conference 2016
Delaney Jacquay
  • Cross Country: All City 2015, 16
  • Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014, 15; 1600M Relay-2017); Sectional Champion (3200M Relay-2015); State Finalist (3200M Relay-2016; 1600M Relay-2017)
Maggie Kassenbrock
  • Volleyball: All City, All Conference 2016
  • Sorfball: All City (MCCGSA) 2014, 15, 16, 17; All City Tournament Team 2016
Frankie Kontor
  • Basketball: All Conference 2017
  • Softball: All City (MCCGSA) 2016, 17
Ethan Manuszak
  • Soccer: All City (Coaches), All Conference 2016
David Marsh
  • Football: All City, All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Max Ney
  • Rugby: All American 2017
Danielle Nondorf
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Freestyle Relay-2014, 15, 16 and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014)
Arie O’Brien
  • Track: City Champion (3200M Relay-2014)
Abby Park
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Freestyle Relay and 400y Freestyle Relay-2014)
Jarron Pedtke
  • Rugby: All State 2017
Katie Perry
  • Soccer: All City 2015, 16; All City Tournament Team 2016; All Conference 2016
Jonas Petrakopoulos
  • Rugby: All American 2016, 17; All State 2017
Brandon Sammy
  • Track: City & Sectional Champion (1600M Relay-2016; 200M-2017); Sectional Champion (200M-2017); State Finalist (1600M Relay-2016)
Ben Solomon
  • Football: All Conference, All State (IFCA) 2016
Jarrod Stiver
  • Track: City Champion (1600M Relay-2014, 15); State Finalist 2015
Maddie Wann
  • Golf: All City 2015, 16
Nick Williams
  • Swimming: City Champion (200y Free Relay-2016)
  • Golf: All City 2014, 15, 16, 17; Conference & Sectional Medalist 2017; All Regional 2015, 17; State Finalist 2015, 17