Boys Volleyball

Welcome to Bishop Chatard Boys Volleyball

2018 Academic All-American Team

  • Head Coach
    Jim Cates
  • Ass't Varsity
    Christine Konvolinka
  • JV Coaches
    Head: Jim Joven; Assts: Tony Board, Annalise Lowry, Micahel Reidy, Nick Schultz
All Announcements

2019 Boys Volleyball Scorecard

Archived Scores

Check the schedule on this page for last minute updates.

    • 3/9/19
      BCHS Ides of March Tourney
      vs
      Zionsville
      L 15-25, 9-25
      vs
      Brownsburg
      L 15-25, 18-25
      vs
      Southport
      L 23-25, 15-25
      vs
      Lawrence North
      W 25-9, 25-13
    • 3/11/19
      Roncalli
      L 9-25, 15-25, 3-25
    • 3/16/19
      Zionsville Tourney
      vs
      Zionsville
      L 9-25, 15-25
      vs
      Lafayette Jeff
      W 25-21, 23-25, 15-8
      vs
      North Central
      L 15-25, 17-25
    • 3/23/19
      Fishers Tourney
      vs
      Brownsburg
      L 12-25, 4-25
      vs
      Cathedral
      L 9-25, 16-25
      vs
      Hamilton Southeastern
      W 25-22, 22-25, 15-13
      vs
      Herron
      W 25-20, 18-25, 18-16
    • 3/27/19
      Guerin Catholic
      L 14-25, 21-25, 21-25
    • 4/10/19
      Herron
      L 23-25, 19-25, 19-25
    • 4/11/19
      Noblesville
      L 24-26, 15-25, 14-25
    • 4/17/19
      Covenant Christian
      L 10-25, 20-25, 18-25
    • 4/22/19
      Tri-West
      L 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15
    • 4/23/19
      Cardinal Ritter
      L 13-25, 17-25, 10-25
    • 4/25/19
      North Central (H)
    • 4/26/19
      Brebeuf Jesuit – Postponed (H)
    • 4/29/19
      Franklin (A)
    • 4/30/19
      Perry Meridian (A)
    • 5/1/19
      Columbus North (H)
    • 5/4/19
      HSE Tourney (A)
    • 5/6/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/7/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/8/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/9/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/10/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/11/19
      Regional Finals
    • 5/18/19
      State Finals
    • 3/9/19
      BCHS Ides of March Tourney
      vs
      Brownsburg
      W 25-14, 25-15
      vs
      Noblesville
      W 25-4, 25-24
      vs
      Ben Davis
      W 25-8, 25-18
    • 3/11/19
      Roncalli
      L 11-25, 16-25
    • 3/16/19
      Zionsville Tourney
      vs
      Zionsville
      L 15-25, 25-19, 5-15
      vs
      Lafayette Jeff
      W 25-7, 25-11
      vs
      North Central
      W 21-25, 25-22, 15-6
    • 3/23/19
      Fishers Tourney
      vs
      Brownsburg
      W 25-14, 25-16
      vs
      Cathedral
      W 25-21, 20-25, 15-12
      vs
      Fishers JV1
      L 17-25, 22-25
      vs
      Carmel
      W 25-16, 25-22
    • 3/27/19
      Guerin Catholic
      L 14-25, 18-25
    • 4/10/19
      Herron
      W 16-25, 25-20, 15-8
    • 4/11/19
      Noblesville
      W 25-18, 25-15
    • 4/12/19
      Indiana Christian
      W 25-15, 25-21, 25-14
    • 4/17/19
      Covenant Christian
      W 25-15, 25-15
    • 4/22/19
      Tri-West
      W 25-16, 16-25, 15-4
    • 4/23/19
      Cardinal Ritter
      W 25-10, 25-19
    • 4/25/19
      North Central (H)
    • 4/26/19
      Brebeuf Jesuit – Postponed (H)
    • 4/29/19
      Franklin (A)
    • 4/30/19
      Perry Meridian (A)
    • 5/1/19
      Columbus North (H)
    • 5/4/19
      HSE Tourney (A)
    • 3/27/19
      Guerin Catholic
      W 13-25, 25-23, 15-0
    • 4/10/19
      Round Robin (2 matches) (Roncalli)
    • 4/10/19
      Round Robin at Roncalli
      vs
      Noblesville
      W 25-21, 22-25, 15-14
      vs
      Franklin Community
      L 10-25, 20-25
    • 4/17/19
      Round Robin (2 matches)
      W 25-16, 25-15 vs. Fishers
    • 4/24/19
      Round Robin (2 matches) (BCHS)
    • 4/27/19
      BCHS JV Derby (BCHS)
    • 4/29/19
      Franklin (Franklin)
    • 5/8/19
      Round Robin (2 matches) (HSE)