Wrestling

Welcome to Bishop Chatard Wrestling

  • Head Coach
    TBD
  • Assistant Coaches
    Damian Schmitt, Doug Green, Andrew Ciresi
All Announcements


Check back in late fall for the next season's schedule.

2017-2018 Wrestling Scorecard

Archived Scores

Check the schedule on this page for last minute updates.

    • 12/2/17
      Triple Dual: (Broad Ripple, Cardinal Ritter; Scecina Memorial)
    • 12/3/17
      Scecina Tourney
    • 12/3/17
      Scecina Tourney vs Ritter
      W 48-18
    • 12/3/17
      Scecina Tourneyvs Scecina
      L 42-33
    • 12/3/17
      Scecina Tourney vs Southport
      L 36-31
    • 12/3/17
      Scecina Tourney vs Warren Central
      L 45-24
    • 12/6/17
      Hamilton Heights
      L 35-21

      Zach Evans, Ryan Seymour, Henry Stein, and Wyatt Schrader won by PIN. Reid Seymour won by Tech Fall and Caden Jacob won by forfeit.

    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitational

      Ryan Seymour 5-0, Reid Seymour 5-0, Zach Evans 5-0, Jackson Bolen 4-1, Steve Daily 3-2, Wyatt Schrader 3-2, Alex Geise 3-2, Caden Jacoba 2-3, Henry Stein 3-2,

    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitationalvs Alexandria
      W 39-36
    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitational vs North Vermillion
      W 48-18
    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitational vs Crawfordsville
      L 48-27
    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitational vs North Putnam
      L 36-39
    • 12/9/17
      North Putnam Invitational vs Lafayette Central Catholic
      W 42-30
    • 12/16/17
      City Meet
      Place 3rd

      Varsity placed 3rd at the City Tournament. Ryan Seymour, Reid Seymour, and Zach Evans all placed 2nd. Jackson Bolen, Henry Stein, Caden Jacob placed 3rd. Dee Hedstrom placed 6th, Alex Geise placed 5th, Steve Daily placed 4th, Tom LeMark placed 7th.

    • 1/2/18
      Greenwood
      L 47-16
    • 1/6/18
      North Central 8-Way Meet
      L 60-3
    • 1/10/18
      Arsenal Tech
      W 41-12
    • 1/13/18
      Circle City
    • 1/13/18
      Conference Championships
      Place 2nd of 4
    • 1/13/18
      Conference Championships vs Roncalli
      L 72-12
    • 1/13/18
      Conference Championships vs Guerin
      W 39-36
    • 1/13/18
      Conference Championships vs Brebeuf
      W 46-15
    • 1/16/18
      Tri-West
      W 46-16

      Reid Seymour, Jackson Bolen, Alex Geise, Wyatt Schrader all won by pin. Ryan Seymour, Henry Stein, and Steve Daily received a win by forfeit.

    • 1/18/18
      Pike
      L 45-27
    • 1/27/18
      Sectional
    • 2/3/18
      Regional
    • 2/10/18
      Semi-State
    • 2/16/18
      State Preliminaries
    • 2/17/18
      State Finals
    • vs Westfield
      L 54-22
    • vs Greenfield Central
      L 60-18
    • vs Cathedral
      L 76-0
    • vs HSE
      L 66-9

    No Scores Yet