2022-2023 Girls Basketball Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • (ICGSA & IBCA) – Honorable Mention: Caroline Bell, Grace Felts, Anna Jennings
Honors & Achievements
  • Sectional and Regional Champions
  • Caroline Bell: All City (MCCGSA), All Conference
  • Anna Caskey: All Conference
  • Quinn Johnson: All City Tournament Team
  • Anna Thompson: All City (MCCGSA), All Conference

2022-23 Boys Basketball Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State: (IBCA): Drew Knapp, Nolan Stiffler, Wade McAllister (Honorable Mention)
Honors & Achievements
  • Robert Davidson: All City Tournament Team, All City(Coaches), All Conference
  • Ethan Roseman: All City Tournament Team, All City(Coaches), All Conference

2023 Baseball Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State (IHSBCA): William Dietrick, Aiden Duncan, Danny Sitzman, Jack Underwood
Honors & Achievements
  • Sectional & Regional Champions
  • All City: J.P. Polackin, Aiden Duncan
  • All Conference: Aiden Duncan, Ryan Keating, J.P. Polakin

2023 Boys Golf Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State (IHSGCA): William Pruitt – Honorable Mention
Honors & Achievements
  • Sectional Champions – 1st in school history!
  • Nick Belby: All Sectional
  • Colin Kirchgessner: All City
  • William Pruitt: City & Sectional Champion, All Conference, All Regional, State Finalist, All State

2023 Boys Lacrosse Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All American Team
  • Academic All State (IHSLA): Zade Kalesperis, Wade McAllister, Nolan Stiffler
Honors & Achievements
  • All State (IHSLA) Harrison Forestal, Zade Kalesperis, Wade McAllister
  • All Conference: Gabe McNamee, Billy Nash

2023 Girls Lacrosse Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State (INGLA): Lainie Anderson, Ella Bayha, Neve Bielefeld, Maddie Bolchini, Greta Borowski, Katie Figura, Jenna Garing, Camryn Hart, Emma Kroner, Mary Mason, Maggie Piatt, Mary Kate Ryan, Charlotte Tuschong, Mia Wann
Honors & Achievements
  • Mary Mason: All Conference, All State (INGLA)
  • Maggie Piatt: All Conference

2023 Softball Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State Team (SCAI)
  • Academic All State(SCAI): Avery Nagel, Lucy Pyrz, Stella Schulte, Anna Jennings – Honorable Mention (ICGCA & SCAI)
Honors & Achievements
  • All City (MCCGSA), All Conference: Avery Nagel, Lucy Pyrz, Stella Schulte, Sydney Shaw

2023 Girls Tennis Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All State Honorable Mention (ICGSA): Avery Bruce
Honors & Achievements
  • Cathy Beckmann: All Conference, All District (IHSTeCA)
  • Eileen Forsee: All Conference

2023 Track Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Awards
  • Boys Academic All State (IATCCC): Davis Falcon, Ian Kolbus, Gavin Marsh, Gabe Martinez, Gavin Colasessano, Charles Wright; Honorable Mention: Max Bourgeois, Harrison Campbell, Noah Dudik, Jack Dixon, Cole Weber, Jonah Wuensch
  • Girls Academic All State: Caroline Clapacs (ICGSA & IATCCC), Morgan Engelman (IATCCC); Honorable Mention Grace Felts (ICGSA & IATCCC), Claire Monahan (ICGSA), Caroline Bell (ICGSA & IATCCC)
Honors & Achievements Boys Track
  • City Champion (3rd straight championship)
  • Conference Champion
  • Phoenix Boyer: Conference & City Champion (300M Hurdles & 1600M Relay), State Qualifier (1600M Relay)
  • R.J. Bradshaw: City Champion (110M Hurdles)
  • Noah Dudik: Conference & City Champion (1600M Relay), City Champion (400M), State Qualifier (1600M Relay)
  • Davis Falcon: City Champion (1600M), Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay), State Qualifier (3200M Relay)
  • J.D. Haines: Conference & City Champion (800M), Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay), State Qualifier (3200M Relays)
  • Ian Kolbus: City Champion (3200M), Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay), State Qualifier (3200M Relay)
  • Keaton Kuehr: Conference Champion (1600M Relay), State Qualifier (1600M Relay)
  • Kalen Sargent: City Champion (200M)
  • Cole Weber: Conference Champion (1600M Relay), Sectional & Regional Champion (3200M Relay), State Qualifier (1600M Relay & 3200M Relay)
Honors & Achievements Girls Track
  • Regional Champions! (first in school history)
  • City Champion (13th straight championship)
  • Conference Champion
  • Caroline Bell: City Champion (400M Relay)
  • Brianna Buels: Conference, City, Sectional & Regional Champion (400M Relay), State Finalist (400M Relay & 1600M Relay), Conference Champion (1600M Relay), City Champion (200M)
  • Caroline Clapacs: State Finalist (3200M Relay)
  • Addison Duncan: City Champion (400M), Conference Champion & State Finalist (400M Relay & 1600M Relay), Regional Champion (400M Relay)
  • Morgan Engelman: State Finalist (3200M Relay)
  • Grace Felts: Conference Champion (300M Hurdles, 1600M Relay), City Champion (1600M Relay), State Finalist (1600M Relay)
  • Mary Kate Felts: Conference & City Champion (1600M Relay), Sectional Champion (400M Relay), State Finalist (400M Relay)
  • Ceci Jackson: State Finalist (3200M Relay)
  • Reece McKinney: Conference Champion (100M Hurdles, 400M Relay, 1600M Relay), City Champion (400M Relay, 1600M Relay), Sectional & Regional Champion (400M Relay), State Finalist (400M Relay & 1600M Relay)
  • Adeline Miller: Conference, City, Sectional & Regional Champion (400M Relay)
  • Maggie Rushenberg: State Finalist (3200M Relay)
  • Julia Score: City Champion (800M, 1600M), State Finalist (1600M & 3200M)
  • Lena Stickel: City Champion (1600M Relay)
  • Anna Thompson: Conference, City & Sectional Champion (Discus)
Other Awards
  • Sean McGinley: MCCGSA City Girls Track Coach of the Year
  • Lily Cridge: Female City Athlete of the Year (MCCGSA & MCAA)

2023 Rugby Honors

August 22, 2023
Academic Honors
  • Academic All-State (RI): Daniel Albright, Will Calvert, Nathan Meyer, John Paul Sherby, Mathew Woods
Honors & Achievements
  • All State (RI): Nathan Meyer, Jakob Moore, Luke Peters